desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Linlithgow to Stirling

Fri 2018-06-22 10:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Linlithgow to Stirling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRailEdinburgh10:55211:252DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:33
Linlithgow10:5510:55
Polmont11:0111:01
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:08
Camelon11:1111:11
Larbert11:1611:16
Stirling11:2511:25
Dunblane11:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:25211:552DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:03
Linlithgow11:2511:25
Polmont11:3111:31
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38
Camelon11:4111:41
Larbert11:4611:46
Stirling11:5511:55
Dunblane12:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:57212:262DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:36
Linlithgow11:5711:57
Polmont12:0312:03
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:10
Camelon12:1312:13
Larbert12:1812:18
Stirling12:2612:27
Dunblane12:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:27212:562DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:04
Linlithgow12:2612:27
Polmont12:3212:32
Falkirk Grahamston12:3812:38
Camelon12:4112:41
Larbert12:4712:48
Stirling12:5612:57
Dunblane13:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:55213:252DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:33
Linlithgow12:5412:55
Polmont13:0113:01
Falkirk Grahamston13:0813:08
Camelon13:1113:11
Larbert13:1613:17
Stirling13:2513:26
Dunblane13:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:26213:552DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:03
Linlithgow13:2613:26
Polmont13:3213:32
Falkirk Grahamston13:3713:38
Camelon13:4113:41
Larbert13:4713:47
Stirling13:5513:57
Dunblane14:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:56214:252DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:34
Linlithgow13:5513:56
Polmont14:0214:02
Falkirk Grahamston14:0814:08
Camelon14:1114:11
Larbert14:1614:17
Stirling14:2514:26
Dunblane14:37
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:26214:552DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:03
Linlithgow14:2514:26
Polmont14:3114:31
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:38
Camelon14:4114:41
Larbert14:4614:47
Stirling14:5514:56
Dunblane15:07
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Linlithgow timetables
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Other Stirling timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..