desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Limehouse to West Horndon

Mon 2019-02-18 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Limehouse to West Horndon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street13:08213:31ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:04
Limehouse13:0813:08
West Ham13:1313:13
Barking13:1813:18
Upminster13:2613:26
West Horndon13:3113:31
Shoeburyness14:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street13:38214:01ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:34
Limehouse13:3813:38
West Ham13:4313:43
Barking13:4813:48
Upminster13:5613:56
West Horndon14:0114:01
Shoeburyness14:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:08214:31ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:04
Limehouse14:0814:08
West Ham14:1314:13
Barking14:1814:18
Upminster14:2614:26
West Horndon14:3114:31
Shoeburyness15:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:38215:01ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:34
Limehouse14:3814:38
West Ham14:4314:43
Barking14:4814:48
Upminster14:5614:56
West Horndon15:0115:01
Shoeburyness15:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:08215:31ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:04
Limehouse15:0815:08
West Ham15:1315:13
Barking15:1815:18
Upminster15:2615:26
West Horndon15:3115:31
Shoeburyness16:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:38216:03ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:34
Limehouse15:3815:38
West Ham15:4315:44
Barking15:4915:49
Upminster15:5715:58
West Horndon16:0316:03
Shoeburyness16:38
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street16:09216:34Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:04
Limehouse16:0816:09
West Ham16:1416:14
Barking16:1916:20
Upminster16:2816:29
West Horndon16:3416:34
Southend Central17:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street16:24216:49Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:19
Limehouse16:2316:24
West Ham16:2916:29
Barking16:3416:35
Upminster16:4316:44
West Horndon16:4916:49
Southend Central17:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Other West Horndon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..