desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Limehouse to West Horndon

Wed 2019-05-22 22:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Limehouse to West Horndon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:33222:56ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:29
Limehouse22:3322:33
West Ham22:3822:38
Barking22:4322:43
Upminster22:5122:51
West Horndon22:5622:56
Shoeburyness23:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:53223:16ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:49
Limehouse22:5322:53
West Ham22:5822:58
Barking23:0323:03
Upminster23:1123:11
West Horndon23:1623:16
Shoeburyness23:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:08223:31ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:04
Limehouse23:0823:08
West Ham23:1323:13
Barking23:1823:18
Upminster23:2623:26
West Horndon23:3123:31
Shoeburyness00:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:04205:27ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:00
Limehouse05:0405:04
West Ham05:0905:09
Barking05:1405:14
Upminster05:2205:22
West Horndon05:2705:27
Shoeburyness06:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:34205:58ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:30
Limehouse05:3405:34
West Ham05:3905:39
Barking05:4405:44
Upminster05:5205:53
West Horndon05:5805:58
Shoeburyness06:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:08206:31ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:04
Limehouse06:0806:08
West Ham06:1306:13
Barking06:1806:18
Upminster06:2606:26
West Horndon06:3106:31
Shoeburyness07:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:40207:04ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:35
Limehouse06:4006:40
West Ham06:4506:45
Barking06:5006:50
Upminster06:5806:59
West Horndon07:0407:04
Shoeburyness07:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:03207:28ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:59
Limehouse07:0307:03
West Ham07:0807:08
Barking07:1307:14
Upminster07:2207:23
West Horndon07:2807:28
Shoeburyness08:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Other West Horndon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..