desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Limehouse to Benfleet

Tue 2018-10-23 19:45

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Limehouse to Benfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:45220:422Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:41
Limehouse19:4519:45
West Ham19:5019:50
Barking19:5519:55
Upminster20:0320:03
Ockendon20:0920:09
Chafford Hundred20:1220:13
Grays20:1720:17
Tilbury Town20:2020:20
East Tilbury20:2620:26
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3020:30
Pitsea20:3820:38
Benfleet20:4220:42
Southend Central20:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street19:53220:292ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:49
Limehouse19:5319:53
West Ham19:5819:58
Barking20:0320:04
Upminster20:1220:12
Laindon20:2020:20
Basildon20:2320:23
Benfleet20:2920:29
Shoeburyness20:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:09220:472ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:05
Limehouse20:0920:09
West Ham20:1420:14
Barking20:1920:19
Upminster20:2720:27
West Horndon20:3220:32
Laindon20:3720:37
Basildon20:4020:40
Pitsea20:4420:44
Benfleet20:4720:47
Shoeburyness21:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:15221:122Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:11
Limehouse20:1520:15
West Ham20:2020:20
Barking20:2520:25
Upminster20:3320:33
Ockendon20:3920:39
Chafford Hundred20:4220:43
Grays20:4720:47
Tilbury Town20:5020:50
East Tilbury20:5620:56
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0021:00
Pitsea21:0821:08
Benfleet21:1221:12
Southend Central21:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:23220:582ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:19
Limehouse20:2320:23
West Ham20:2820:28
Barking20:3320:33
Upminster20:4120:41
Laindon20:4920:49
Basildon20:5220:53
Benfleet20:5820:58
Shoeburyness21:19
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:38221:162ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:34
Limehouse20:3820:38
West Ham20:4320:43
Barking20:4820:48
Upminster20:5620:56
West Horndon21:0121:01
Laindon21:0621:06
Basildon21:0921:09
Pitsea21:1321:13
Benfleet21:1621:16
Shoeburyness21:37
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:45221:422Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:41
Limehouse20:4520:45
West Ham20:5020:50
Barking20:5520:55
Upminster21:0321:03
Ockendon21:0921:09
Chafford Hundred21:1221:13
Grays21:1721:17
Tilbury Town21:2021:20
East Tilbury21:2621:26
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3021:30
Pitsea21:3821:38
Benfleet21:4221:42
Southend Central21:55
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street20:53221:282ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:49
Limehouse20:5320:53
West Ham20:5820:58
Barking21:0321:03
Upminster21:1121:11
Laindon21:1921:19
Basildon21:2221:23
Benfleet21:2821:28
Shoeburyness21:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Limehouse (LHS)
DeparturesLHS to BEFArrivalsBEF to LHS
Benfleet (BEF)
DeparturesBEF to LHSArrivalsLHS to BEF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Limehouse Railway StationBenfleet Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Limehouse and Benfleet stations
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..