desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Limehouse to Benfleet

Sat 2019-02-23 07:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Limehouse to Benfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:06207:452ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:02
Limehouse07:0607:06
West Ham07:1107:11
Barking07:1607:16
Upminster07:2407:25
West Horndon07:3007:30
Laindon07:3407:34
Basildon07:3707:38
Pitsea07:4107:41
Benfleet07:4507:45
Shoeburyness08:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:28208:252Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:24
Limehouse07:2807:28
West Ham07:3307:33
Barking07:3807:39
Upminster07:4707:47
Ockendon07:5207:52
Chafford Hundred07:5607:56
Grays08:0008:00
Tilbury Town08:0308:03
East Tilbury08:0908:09
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1308:13
Pitsea08:2108:21
Benfleet08:2508:25
Southend Central08:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:36208:152ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:32
Limehouse07:3607:36
West Ham07:4107:41
Barking07:4607:46
Upminster07:5407:55
West Horndon08:0008:00
Laindon08:0408:04
Basildon08:0708:08
Pitsea08:1108:11
Benfleet08:1508:15
Shoeburyness08:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:58208:552Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:54
Limehouse07:5807:58
West Ham08:0308:03
Barking08:0808:09
Upminster08:1708:17
Ockendon08:2208:22
Chafford Hundred08:2608:26
Grays08:3008:30
Tilbury Town08:3308:33
East Tilbury08:3908:39
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4308:43
Pitsea08:5108:51
Benfleet08:5508:55
Southend Central09:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:06208:452ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:02
Limehouse08:0608:06
West Ham08:1108:11
Barking08:1608:16
Upminster08:2408:25
West Horndon08:3008:30
Laindon08:3408:34
Basildon08:3708:38
Pitsea08:4108:41
Benfleet08:4508:45
Shoeburyness09:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:28209:252Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:24
Limehouse08:2808:28
West Ham08:3308:33
Barking08:3808:39
Upminster08:4708:47
Ockendon08:5208:52
Chafford Hundred08:5608:56
Grays09:0009:00
Tilbury Town09:0309:03
East Tilbury09:0909:09
Stanford-Le-Hope09:1309:13
Pitsea09:2109:21
Benfleet09:2509:25
Southend Central09:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:36209:152ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:32
Limehouse08:3608:36
West Ham08:4108:41
Barking08:4608:46
Upminster08:5408:55
West Horndon09:0009:00
Laindon09:0409:04
Basildon09:0709:08
Pitsea09:1109:11
Benfleet09:1509:15
Shoeburyness09:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:58209:552Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:54
Limehouse08:5808:58
West Ham09:0309:03
Barking09:0809:09
Upminster09:1709:17
Ockendon09:2209:22
Chafford Hundred09:2609:26
Grays09:3009:30
Tilbury Town09:3309:33
East Tilbury09:3909:39
Stanford-Le-Hope09:4309:43
Pitsea09:5109:51
Benfleet09:5509:55
Southend Central10:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..