desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Limehouse to Benfleet

Sun 2019-05-19 11:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Limehouse to Benfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street12:08213:042Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:04
Limehouse12:0812:08
West Ham12:1312:13
Barking12:1812:19
Upminster12:2712:27
Ockendon12:3312:33
Chafford Hundred12:3612:36
Grays12:4012:40
Tilbury Town12:4312:43
East Tilbury12:4912:49
Stanford-Le-Hope12:5312:53
Pitsea13:0113:01
Benfleet13:0413:04
Southend Central13:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street12:38213:342Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:34
Limehouse12:3812:38
West Ham12:4312:43
Barking12:4812:49
Upminster12:5712:57
Ockendon13:0313:03
Chafford Hundred13:0613:06
Grays13:1013:10
Tilbury Town13:1313:13
East Tilbury13:1913:19
Stanford-Le-Hope13:2313:23
Pitsea13:3113:31
Benfleet13:3413:34
Southend Central13:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street13:08214:042Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:04
Limehouse13:0813:08
West Ham13:1313:13
Barking13:1813:19
Upminster13:2713:27
Ockendon13:3313:33
Chafford Hundred13:3613:36
Grays13:4013:40
Tilbury Town13:4313:43
East Tilbury13:4913:49
Stanford-Le-Hope13:5313:53
Pitsea14:0114:01
Benfleet14:0414:04
Southend Central14:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street13:38214:342Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:34
Limehouse13:3813:38
West Ham13:4313:43
Barking13:4813:49
Upminster13:5713:57
Ockendon14:0314:03
Chafford Hundred14:0614:06
Grays14:1014:10
Tilbury Town14:1314:13
East Tilbury14:1914:19
Stanford-Le-Hope14:2314:23
Pitsea14:3114:31
Benfleet14:3414:34
Southend Central14:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:08215:042Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:04
Limehouse14:0814:08
West Ham14:1314:13
Barking14:1814:19
Upminster14:2714:27
Ockendon14:3314:33
Chafford Hundred14:3614:36
Grays14:4014:40
Tilbury Town14:4314:43
East Tilbury14:4914:49
Stanford-Le-Hope14:5314:53
Pitsea15:0115:01
Benfleet15:0415:04
Southend Central15:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:38215:342Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:34
Limehouse14:3814:38
West Ham14:4314:43
Barking14:4814:49
Upminster14:5714:57
Ockendon15:0315:03
Chafford Hundred15:0615:06
Grays15:1015:10
Tilbury Town15:1315:13
East Tilbury15:1915:19
Stanford-Le-Hope15:2315:23
Pitsea15:3115:31
Benfleet15:3415:34
Southend Central15:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:08216:042Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:04
Limehouse15:0815:08
West Ham15:1315:13
Barking15:1815:19
Upminster15:2715:27
Ockendon15:3315:33
Chafford Hundred15:3615:36
Grays15:4015:40
Tilbury Town15:4315:43
East Tilbury15:4915:49
Stanford-Le-Hope15:5315:53
Pitsea16:0116:01
Benfleet16:0416:04
Southend Central16:18
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:38216:342Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:34
Limehouse15:3815:38
West Ham15:4315:43
Barking15:4815:49
Upminster15:5715:57
Ockendon16:0316:03
Chafford Hundred16:0616:06
Grays16:1016:10
Tilbury Town16:1316:13
East Tilbury16:1916:19
Stanford-Le-Hope16:2316:23
Pitsea16:3116:31
Benfleet16:3416:34
Southend Central16:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..