desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Limehouse to Benfleet

Thu 2018-12-13 04:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Limehouse to Benfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:04205:432ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:00
Limehouse05:0405:04
West Ham05:0905:09
Barking05:1405:14
Upminster05:2305:23
West Horndon05:2805:28
Laindon05:3305:33
Basildon05:3605:36
Pitsea05:4005:40
Benfleet05:4305:43
Shoeburyness06:09
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:11206:092Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:07
Limehouse05:1105:11
West Ham05:1605:16
Barking05:2105:22
Upminster05:3105:31
Ockendon05:3705:37
Chafford Hundred05:4005:40
Grays05:4405:45
Tilbury Town05:4805:48
East Tilbury05:5405:54
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5705:57
Pitsea06:0506:05
Benfleet06:0906:09
Southend Central06:26
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:34206:132ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:30
Limehouse05:3405:34
West Ham05:3905:39
Barking05:4405:44
Upminster05:5205:53
West Horndon05:5805:58
Laindon06:0206:03
Basildon06:0606:06
Pitsea06:1006:10
Benfleet06:1306:13
Shoeburyness06:33
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:44206:422Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:40
Limehouse05:4405:44
West Ham05:4905:49
Barking05:5405:54
Upminster06:0206:02
Ockendon06:0806:08
Chafford Hundred06:1106:11
Grays06:1506:16
Tilbury Town06:1906:19
East Tilbury06:2506:25
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2806:28
Pitsea06:3706:39
Benfleet06:4206:42
Southend Central06:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:08206:462ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:04
Limehouse06:0806:08
West Ham06:1306:13
Barking06:1806:18
Upminster06:2606:26
West Horndon06:3106:31
Laindon06:3606:36
Basildon06:3906:39
Pitsea06:4306:43
Benfleet06:4606:46
Shoeburyness07:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:23206:592ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:19
Limehouse06:2306:23
West Ham06:2806:28
Barking06:3306:34
Upminster06:4206:42
Laindon06:5006:50
Basildon06:5306:54
Benfleet06:5906:59
Shoeburyness07:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:40207:192ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:35
Limehouse06:4006:40
West Ham06:4506:45
Barking06:5006:50
Upminster06:5806:59
West Horndon07:0407:04
Laindon07:0807:09
Basildon07:1207:12
Pitsea07:1607:16
Benfleet07:1907:20
Shoeburyness07:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:50207:282ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:46
Limehouse06:5006:50
West Ham06:5506:55
Barking07:0007:01
Upminster07:0907:09
Laindon07:1707:18
Basildon07:2107:21
Pitsea07:2507:25
Benfleet07:2807:28
Shoeburyness07:50
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Limehouse timetables
None
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..