desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leatherhead to Stoneleigh

Sun 2019-02-17 10:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leatherhead to Stoneleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West TrainsDorking10:15110:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:07
Leatherhead10:1410:15
Ashtead10:1810:18
Epsom10:2310:24
Ewell West10:2710:27
Stoneleigh10:2910:29
London Waterloo11:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford10:45110:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:20
Leatherhead10:4410:45
Ashtead10:4810:48
Epsom10:5310:54
Ewell West10:5710:57
Stoneleigh10:5910:59
London Waterloo11:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking11:15111:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking11:07
Leatherhead11:1411:15
Ashtead11:1811:18
Epsom11:2311:24
Ewell West11:2711:27
Stoneleigh11:2911:29
London Waterloo12:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:45111:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:20
Leatherhead11:4411:45
Ashtead11:4811:48
Epsom11:5311:54
Ewell West11:5711:57
Stoneleigh11:5911:59
London Waterloo12:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking12:15112:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking12:07
Leatherhead12:1512:15
Ashtead12:1812:18
Epsom12:2312:24
Ewell West12:2712:27
Stoneleigh12:2912:29
London Waterloo13:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford12:45112:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:20
Leatherhead12:4412:45
Ashtead12:4812:48
Epsom12:5312:54
Ewell West12:5712:57
Stoneleigh12:5912:59
London Waterloo13:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking13:15113:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:07
Leatherhead13:1513:15
Ashtead13:1813:18
Epsom13:2313:24
Ewell West13:2713:27
Stoneleigh13:2913:29
London Waterloo14:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:45113:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:20
Leatherhead13:4413:45
Ashtead13:4813:48
Epsom13:5313:54
Ewell West13:5713:57
Stoneleigh13:5913:59
London Waterloo14:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..