hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet

Sat 2018-01-20 16:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRailOban16:4917:55Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban16:11
Loch Awe16:4916:49
Dalmally16:5416:54
Tyndrum Lower17:1217:13
Crianlarich17:2217:24
Ardlui17:4017:42
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5517:56
Glasgow Queen Street19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban21:1422:17Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban20:36
Loch Awe21:1421:14
Dalmally21:2021:20
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38
Crianlarich21:4721:48
Ardlui22:0322:04
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRailOban12:5314:09Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban12:11
Loch Awe12:5312:53
Dalmally12:5812:59
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17
Crianlarich13:2613:37
Ardlui13:5313:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailOban16:5317:57Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oban16:11
Loch Awe16:5316:53
Dalmally16:5816:58
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17
Crianlarich17:2617:27
Ardlui17:4317:43
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Loch Awe timetables
None
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us