desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon

Sun 2018-12-16 14:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury17:2419:38Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury16:18
Llangynllo17:2417:24
Llanbister Road17:2917:29
Dolau17:3517:35
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40
Llandrindod17:4918:03
Builth Road18:1318:13
Cilmeri18:1618:16
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22
Llangammarch18:2618:26
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41
Cynghordy18:4818:48
Llandovery18:5719:00
Llanwrda19:0619:06
Llangadog19:1019:10
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Ffairfach19:2419:24
Llandybie19:3119:31
Ammanford19:3619:36
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39
Cardiff Central21:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury07:1009:13Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:56
Llangynllo07:1007:10
Llanbister Road07:1507:15
Dolau07:2107:21
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25
Llandrindod07:3407:35
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cilmeri07:4807:48
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53
Llangammarch07:5707:57
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15
Cynghordy08:2208:22
Llandovery08:3208:34
Llanwrda08:4008:40
Llangadog08:4408:44
Llandeilo08:5308:56
Ffairfach08:5808:58
Llandybie09:0609:06
Ammanford09:1009:10
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13
Cardiff Central11:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe11:1513:35SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:14
Llangynllo11:1511:15
Llanbister Road11:2011:20
Dolau11:2611:26
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Builth Road12:0912:09
Cilmeri12:1312:13
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18
Llangammarch12:2212:22
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37
Cynghordy12:4412:44
Llandovery12:5412:56
Llanwrda13:0213:02
Llangadog13:0613:06
Llandeilo13:1513:18
Ffairfach13:2013:20
Llandybie13:2813:28
Ammanford13:3213:32
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35
Swansea14:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury15:1117:27SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:05
Llangynllo15:1115:11
Llanbister Road15:1615:16
Dolau15:2215:22
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27
Llandrindod15:3615:41
Builth Road15:5015:50
Cilmeri15:5415:54
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59
Llangammarch16:0316:03
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29
Cynghordy16:3616:36
Llandovery16:4616:48
Llanwrda16:5416:54
Llangadog16:5816:58
Llandeilo17:0717:10
Ffairfach17:1217:12
Llandybie17:2017:20
Ammanford17:2417:24
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27
Swansea18:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:3121:34Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:20
Llangynllo19:3119:31
Llanbister Road19:3619:36
Dolau19:4219:42
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47
Llandrindod19:5619:56
Builth Road20:0620:06
Cilmeri20:0920:09
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15
Llangammarch20:1920:19
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Llandovery20:5320:56
Llanwrda21:0221:02
Llangadog21:0621:06
Llandeilo21:1521:17
Ffairfach21:2021:20
Llandybie21:2721:27
Ammanford21:3221:32
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35
Cardiff Central23:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Llangynllo timetables
None
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..