desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Loughborough Junction to Haydons Road

Wed 2019-03-20 17:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Loughborough Junction to Haydons Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ThameslinkSt Albans City17:3017:52Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City16:37
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30
Herne Hill17:3417:35
Tulse Hill17:3917:40
Streatham17:4417:44
Tooting17:4817:49
Haydons Road17:5217:52
Sutton (London)18:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City18:0018:22Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City17:07
Loughborough Junction18:0018:00
Herne Hill18:0418:05
Tulse Hill18:0918:10
Streatham18:1418:14
Tooting18:1818:19
Haydons Road18:2218:22
Sutton (London)18:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City18:3018:52Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City17:37
Loughborough Junction18:3018:30
Herne Hill18:3418:35
Tulse Hill18:3918:40
Streatham18:4418:44
Tooting18:4818:49
Haydons Road18:5218:52
Sutton (London)19:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City19:0019:22Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City18:07
Loughborough Junction19:0019:00
Herne Hill19:0419:05
Tulse Hill19:0919:10
Streatham19:1419:14
Tooting19:1819:19
Haydons Road19:2219:22
Sutton (London)19:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City19:3019:52Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City18:37
Loughborough Junction19:3019:30
Herne Hill19:3419:35
Tulse Hill19:3919:40
Streatham19:4419:44
Tooting19:4819:49
Haydons Road19:5219:52
Sutton (London)20:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:0020:22Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City19:07
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00
Herne Hill20:0420:05
Tulse Hill20:0920:10
Streatham20:1420:14
Tooting20:1820:19
Haydons Road20:2220:22
Sutton (London)20:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:3020:52Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City19:37
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30
Herne Hill20:3420:35
Tulse Hill20:3920:40
Streatham20:4420:44
Tooting20:4820:49
Haydons Road20:5220:52
Sutton (London)21:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:0021:22Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:07
Loughborough Junction21:0021:00
Herne Hill21:0421:05
Tulse Hill21:0921:10
Streatham21:1421:14
Tooting21:1821:19
Haydons Road21:2221:22
Sutton (London)21:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Loughborough Junction and Haydons Road stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Loughborough Junction timetables
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Haydons Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..