desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leigh-on-Sea to West Horndon

Thu 2019-06-27 09:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leigh-on-Sea to West Horndon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
c2cShoeburyness09:43110:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness09:27
Leigh-On-Sea09:4309:43
Benfleet09:4809:48
Pitsea09:5109:51
Basildon09:5509:55
Laindon09:5809:58
West Horndon10:0310:03
London Fenchurch Street10:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness10:13110:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness09:57
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13
Benfleet10:1810:18
Pitsea10:2110:21
Basildon10:2510:25
Laindon10:2810:28
West Horndon10:3310:33
London Fenchurch Street11:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness10:43111:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness10:27
Leigh-On-Sea10:4310:43
Benfleet10:4810:48
Pitsea10:5110:51
Basildon10:5510:55
Laindon10:5810:58
West Horndon11:0311:03
London Fenchurch Street11:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness11:13111:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness10:57
Leigh-On-Sea11:1311:13
Benfleet11:1811:18
Pitsea11:2111:21
Basildon11:2511:25
Laindon11:2811:28
West Horndon11:3311:33
London Fenchurch Street12:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness11:43112:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:27
Leigh-On-Sea11:4311:43
Benfleet11:4811:48
Pitsea11:5111:51
Basildon11:5511:55
Laindon11:5811:58
West Horndon12:0312:03
London Fenchurch Street12:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:13112:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness11:57
Leigh-On-Sea12:1312:13
Benfleet12:1812:18
Pitsea12:2112:21
Basildon12:2512:25
Laindon12:2812:28
West Horndon12:3312:33
London Fenchurch Street13:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness12:43113:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:27
Leigh-On-Sea12:4312:43
Benfleet12:4812:48
Pitsea12:5112:51
Basildon12:5512:55
Laindon12:5812:58
West Horndon13:0313:03
London Fenchurch Street13:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness13:13113:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness12:57
Leigh-On-Sea13:1313:13
Benfleet13:1813:18
Pitsea13:2113:21
Basildon13:2513:25
Laindon13:2813:28
West Horndon13:3313:33
London Fenchurch Street14:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Leigh-on-Sea timetables
None
Other West Horndon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..