desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leigh-on-Sea to West Horndon

Tue 2018-12-11 20:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leigh-on-Sea to West Horndon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
c2cShoeburyness20:43121:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:27
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43
Benfleet20:4820:48
Pitsea20:5120:51
Basildon20:5520:55
Laindon20:5820:58
West Horndon21:0321:03
London Fenchurch Street21:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:13121:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness20:57
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13
Benfleet21:1821:18
Pitsea21:2121:21
Basildon21:2521:25
Laindon21:2821:28
West Horndon21:3321:33
London Fenchurch Street22:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness21:43122:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:27
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43
Benfleet21:4821:48
Pitsea21:5121:51
Basildon21:5521:55
Laindon21:5821:58
West Horndon22:0322:03
London Fenchurch Street22:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness22:13122:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness21:57
Leigh-On-Sea22:1322:13
Benfleet22:1822:18
Pitsea22:2122:21
Basildon22:2522:25
Laindon22:2822:28
West Horndon22:3322:33
London Fenchurch Street23:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness22:43123:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness22:27
Leigh-On-Sea22:4322:43
Benfleet22:4822:48
Pitsea22:5122:51
Basildon22:5522:55
Laindon22:5822:58
West Horndon23:0323:03
London Fenchurch Street23:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness23:13123:33London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness22:57
Leigh-On-Sea23:1323:13
Benfleet23:1823:18
Pitsea23:2123:21
Basildon23:2523:25
Laindon23:2823:28
West Horndon23:3323:33
London Fenchurch Street00:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cShoeburyness23:43100:03London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness23:27
Leigh-On-Sea23:4323:43
Benfleet23:4823:48
Pitsea23:5123:51
Basildon23:5523:55
Laindon23:5823:58
West Horndon00:0300:03
London Fenchurch Street00:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
c2cShoeburyness04:31104:51London Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shoeburyness04:15
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:31
Benfleet04:3604:36
Pitsea04:4004:40
Basildon04:4304:43
Laindon04:4604:46
West Horndon04:5104:51
London Fenchurch Street05:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Leigh-on-Sea timetables
None
Other West Horndon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..