hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lenham to West Malling

Sat 2018-01-20 15:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lenham to West Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
SoutheasternCanterbury West15:5216:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West15:06
Lenham15:5215:52
Harrietsham15:5515:55
Hollingbourne15:5915:59
Bearsted16:0216:03
Maidstone East16:0816:10
West Malling16:1716:17
London Victoria17:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West16:5217:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:06
Lenham16:5216:52
Harrietsham16:5516:55
Hollingbourne16:5916:59
Bearsted17:0217:03
Maidstone East17:0817:10
West Malling17:1717:17
London Victoria18:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West17:5218:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:06
Lenham17:5217:52
Harrietsham17:5517:55
Hollingbourne17:5917:59
Bearsted18:0218:03
Maidstone East18:0818:10
West Malling18:1718:17
London Victoria19:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West18:5219:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:06
Lenham18:5218:52
Harrietsham18:5518:55
Hollingbourne18:5918:59
Bearsted19:0219:03
Maidstone East19:0819:10
West Malling19:1719:17
London Victoria20:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West19:5220:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:06
Lenham19:5219:52
Harrietsham19:5519:55
Hollingbourne19:5919:59
Bearsted20:0220:03
Maidstone East20:0820:10
West Malling20:1720:17
London Victoria21:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West20:5221:17London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West20:06
Lenham20:5220:52
Harrietsham20:5520:55
Hollingbourne20:5920:59
Bearsted21:0221:03
Maidstone East21:0821:10
West Malling21:1721:17
London Victoria22:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:4622:14London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:32
Lenham21:4621:46
Harrietsham21:4921:49
Hollingbourne21:5321:53
Bearsted21:5721:58
Maidstone East22:0322:03
Barming22:0822:08
East Malling22:1122:11
West Malling22:1422:14
London Victoria23:08
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:4623:14London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:32
Lenham22:4622:46
Harrietsham22:4922:49
Hollingbourne22:5322:53
Bearsted22:5722:58
Maidstone East23:0323:03
Barming23:0823:08
East Malling23:1123:11
West Malling23:1423:14
London Victoria00:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lenham timetables
None
Other West Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us