desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lenham to Otford

Sat 2018-01-20 15:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lenham to Otford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
SoutheasternCanterbury West15:5216:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West15:06
Lenham15:5215:52
Harrietsham15:5515:55
Hollingbourne15:5915:59
Bearsted16:0216:03
Maidstone East16:0816:10
West Malling16:1716:17
Borough Green & Wrotham16:2416:24
Otford16:3216:32
London Victoria17:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West16:5217:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:06
Lenham16:5216:52
Harrietsham16:5516:55
Hollingbourne16:5916:59
Bearsted17:0217:03
Maidstone East17:0817:10
West Malling17:1717:17
Borough Green & Wrotham17:2417:24
Otford17:3217:32
London Victoria18:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West17:5218:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:06
Lenham17:5217:52
Harrietsham17:5517:55
Hollingbourne17:5917:59
Bearsted18:0218:03
Maidstone East18:0818:10
West Malling18:1718:17
Borough Green & Wrotham18:2418:24
Otford18:3218:32
London Victoria19:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West18:5219:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:06
Lenham18:5218:52
Harrietsham18:5518:55
Hollingbourne18:5918:59
Bearsted19:0219:03
Maidstone East19:0819:10
West Malling19:1719:17
Borough Green & Wrotham19:2419:24
Otford19:3219:32
London Victoria20:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West19:5220:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:06
Lenham19:5219:52
Harrietsham19:5519:55
Hollingbourne19:5919:59
Bearsted20:0220:03
Maidstone East20:0820:10
West Malling20:1720:17
Borough Green & Wrotham20:2420:24
Otford20:3220:32
London Victoria21:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West20:5221:32London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West20:06
Lenham20:5220:52
Harrietsham20:5520:55
Hollingbourne20:5920:59
Bearsted21:0221:03
Maidstone East21:0821:10
West Malling21:1721:17
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2421:24
Otford21:3221:32
London Victoria22:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:4622:30London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:32
Lenham21:4621:46
Harrietsham21:4921:49
Hollingbourne21:5321:53
Bearsted21:5721:58
Maidstone East22:0322:03
Barming22:0822:08
East Malling22:1122:11
West Malling22:1422:14
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2122:21
Kemsing22:2522:25
Otford22:3022:30
London Victoria23:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:4623:30London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:32
Lenham22:4622:46
Harrietsham22:4922:49
Hollingbourne22:5322:53
Bearsted22:5722:58
Maidstone East23:0323:03
Barming23:0823:08
East Malling23:1123:11
West Malling23:1423:14
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2123:21
Kemsing23:2523:25
Otford23:3023:30
London Victoria00:07
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Lenham timetables
None
Other Otford timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us