desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lenham to Elephant & Castle

Wed 2018-10-17 04:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lenham to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SoutheasternAshford International05:4106:583London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Lenham05:4105:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:48
Bearsted05:5205:52
Maidstone East05:5805:59
West Malling06:0606:06
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1306:13
Otford06:2406:25
Swanley06:3306:34
Bromley South06:4206:42
Elephant & Castle06:5806:59
London Blackfriars07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:3308:011London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:19
Lenham06:3306:33
Harrietsham06:3606:36
Hollingbourne06:4006:40
Bearsted06:4406:44
Maidstone East06:5006:51
Barming06:5606:56
East Malling06:5906:59
West Malling07:0207:02
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0907:09
Kemsing07:1307:13
Otford07:1907:19
Swanley07:3107:32
Bromley South07:4107:42
Elephant & Castle08:0108:02
London Blackfriars08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th October
SoutheasternAshford International05:4106:583London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:27
Lenham05:4105:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44
Hollingbourne05:4805:48
Bearsted05:5205:52
Maidstone East05:5805:59
West Malling06:0606:06
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1306:13
Otford06:2406:25
Swanley06:3306:34
Bromley South06:4206:42
Elephant & Castle06:5806:59
London Blackfriars07:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:3308:011London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:19
Lenham06:3306:33
Harrietsham06:3606:36
Hollingbourne06:4006:40
Bearsted06:4406:44
Maidstone East06:5006:51
Barming06:5606:56
East Malling06:5906:59
West Malling07:0207:02
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0907:09
Kemsing07:1307:13
Otford07:1907:19
Swanley07:3107:32
Bromley South07:4107:42
Elephant & Castle08:0108:02
London Blackfriars08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Lenham timetables
None
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..