desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lenham to Chartham

Sat 2018-01-20 16:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lenham to Chartham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:3617:21Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:22
Lenham16:3516:36
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Ashford International16:5117:05
Wye17:1117:11
Chilham17:1717:17
Chartham17:2117:21
Canterbury West17:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:3618:21Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:22
Lenham17:3517:36
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Ashford International17:5118:05
Wye18:1118:11
Chilham18:1718:17
Chartham18:2118:21
Canterbury West18:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:3619:21Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:22
Lenham18:3518:36
Charing (Kent)18:4118:41
Ashford International18:5119:05
Wye19:1119:11
Chilham19:1719:17
Chartham19:2119:21
Canterbury West19:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:3620:21Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:22
Lenham19:3519:36
Charing (Kent)19:4119:41
Ashford International19:5120:05
Wye20:1120:11
Chilham20:1720:17
Chartham20:2120:21
Canterbury West20:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Lenham and Chartham stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Lenham and Chartham stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us