desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lea Green to Seamer

Thu 2018-08-16 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lea Green to Seamer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street20:08122:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:56
Lea Green20:0820:08
Manchester Victoria20:3120:32
Huddersfield20:5921:00
Leeds21:1921:21
York21:4321:45
Malton22:0822:08
Seamer22:2522:25
Scarborough22:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street07:08109:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:56
Lea Green07:0807:08
Manchester Victoria07:3107:32
Huddersfield07:5908:00
Leeds08:1908:21
York08:4308:45
Malton09:0809:08
Seamer09:2509:25
Scarborough09:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street08:07110:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
Lea Green08:0708:07
Manchester Victoria08:3108:32
Huddersfield08:5909:00
Leeds09:1909:21
York09:4309:45
Malton10:0810:08
Seamer10:2510:25
Scarborough10:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street09:08111:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:56
Lea Green09:0809:08
Manchester Victoria09:3109:32
Huddersfield09:5910:00
Leeds10:1910:21
York10:4310:45
Malton11:0811:08
Seamer11:2511:25
Scarborough11:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street10:08112:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
Lea Green10:0810:08
Manchester Victoria10:3010:32
Huddersfield10:5911:00
Leeds11:1911:21
York11:4311:45
Malton12:0812:08
Seamer12:2512:25
Scarborough12:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street11:08113:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:56
Lea Green11:0811:08
Manchester Victoria11:3111:32
Huddersfield11:5912:00
Leeds12:1912:21
York12:4312:45
Malton13:0813:08
Seamer13:2513:25
Scarborough13:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street12:08114:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:56
Lea Green12:0812:08
Manchester Victoria12:3112:32
Huddersfield12:5913:00
Leeds13:1913:21
York13:4313:45
Malton14:0814:08
Seamer14:2514:25
Scarborough14:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street13:08115:25ScarboroughCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:56
Lea Green13:0813:08
Manchester Victoria13:3113:32
Huddersfield13:5914:00
Leeds14:1914:21
York14:4314:45
Malton15:0815:08
Seamer15:2515:25
Scarborough15:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Lea Green and Seamer stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Lea Green and Seamer stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Lea Green timetables
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Seamer timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..