desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lea Green to Manchester Airport

Thu 2018-08-16 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lea Green to Manchester Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:52121:574bWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Lea Green20:5220:52
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Earlestown20:5920:59
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02
Patricroft21:1221:12
Eccles21:1421:14
Deansgate21:2221:22
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39
Burnage21:4121:41
East Didsbury21:4421:44
Gatley21:4621:46
Heald Green21:4921:49
Manchester Airport21:5722:04
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:53122:542bWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Lea Green21:5321:53
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Earlestown22:0022:00
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03
Patricroft22:1622:16
Eccles22:1922:19
Deansgate22:2522:25
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43
Gatley22:4622:46
Heald Green22:4922:49
Manchester Airport22:5422:58
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:55123:552aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Lea Green22:5522:55
St Helens Junction22:5822:59
Earlestown23:0323:03
Newton-Le-Willows23:0723:07
Patricroft23:1723:17
Eccles23:2023:20
Deansgate23:2623:26
Manchester Oxford Road23:2823:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40
Burnage23:4223:42
East Didsbury23:4523:45
Gatley23:4723:47
Heald Green23:5023:50
Manchester Airport23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street05:48106:471bCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Lea Green05:4805:48
St Helens Junction05:5105:51
Earlestown05:5505:55
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58
Patricroft06:0806:08
Eccles06:1006:10
Deansgate06:1806:18
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Burnage06:3506:35
East Didsbury06:3706:37
Gatley06:4006:40
Heald Green06:4306:43
Manchester Airport06:4707:01
Crewe07:42
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:52121:574bWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Lea Green20:5220:52
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Earlestown20:5920:59
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02
Patricroft21:1221:12
Eccles21:1421:14
Deansgate21:2221:22
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39
Burnage21:4121:41
East Didsbury21:4421:44
Gatley21:4621:46
Heald Green21:4921:49
Manchester Airport21:5722:04
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:53122:542bWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Lea Green21:5321:53
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Earlestown22:0022:00
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03
Patricroft22:1622:16
Eccles22:1922:19
Deansgate22:2522:25
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43
Gatley22:4622:46
Heald Green22:4922:49
Manchester Airport22:5422:58
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:55123:552aManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Lea Green22:5522:55
St Helens Junction22:5822:59
Earlestown23:0323:03
Newton-Le-Willows23:0723:07
Patricroft23:1723:17
Eccles23:2023:20
Deansgate23:2623:26
Manchester Oxford Road23:2823:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40
Burnage23:4223:42
East Didsbury23:4523:45
Gatley23:4723:47
Heald Green23:5023:50
Manchester Airport23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Lea Green and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Lea Green timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..