desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lea Green to Eccles

Thu 2018-08-16 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lea Green to Eccles
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:52121:14WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Lea Green20:5220:52
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Earlestown20:5920:59
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02
Patricroft21:1221:12
Eccles21:1421:14
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:53122:19WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Lea Green21:5321:53
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Earlestown22:0022:00
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03
Patricroft22:1622:16
Eccles22:1922:19
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:55123:20Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Lea Green22:5522:55
St Helens Junction22:5822:59
Earlestown23:0323:03
Newton-Le-Willows23:0723:07
Patricroft23:1723:17
Eccles23:2023:20
Manchester Airport23:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street05:48106:10CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Lea Green05:4805:48
St Helens Junction05:5105:51
Earlestown05:5505:55
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58
Patricroft06:0806:08
Eccles06:1006:10
Crewe07:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:21108:43Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:57
Lea Green08:2108:21
St Helens Junction08:2408:24
Earlestown08:2808:28
Newton-Le-Willows08:3108:31
Patricroft08:4108:41
Eccles08:4308:43
Manchester Victoria08:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:45118:07Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:17
Lea Green17:4517:45
St Helens Junction17:4817:48
Earlestown17:5217:52
Newton-Le-Willows17:5417:54
Patricroft18:0418:04
Eccles18:0718:07
Manchester Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:45119:07Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:17
Lea Green18:4518:45
St Helens Junction18:4818:48
Earlestown18:5218:52
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:55
Patricroft19:0519:05
Eccles19:0719:07
Manchester Victoria19:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:52121:14WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Lea Green20:5220:52
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Earlestown20:5920:59
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02
Patricroft21:1221:12
Eccles21:1421:14
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Lea Green and Eccles stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Lea Green timetables
None
Other Eccles timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..