desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lea Green to Broad Green

Thu 2018-08-16 20:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lea Green to Broad Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernManchester Victoria20:00220:16Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:31
Lea Green20:0020:00
Rainhill20:0420:04
Whiston20:0720:07
Huyton20:1020:11
Roby20:1320:13
Broad Green20:1620:16
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWarrington Bank Quay20:27220:43Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Bank Quay20:12
Lea Green20:2720:27
Rainhill20:3120:31
Whiston20:3420:34
Huyton20:3720:38
Roby20:4020:40
Broad Green20:4320:43
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow21:00221:18Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow19:43
Lea Green21:0021:00
Rainhill21:0421:04
Whiston21:0721:07
Huyton21:1221:13
Roby21:1521:15
Broad Green21:1821:18
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow21:59222:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow20:43
Lea Green21:5921:59
Rainhill22:0222:02
Whiston22:0522:05
Huyton22:0922:09
Roby22:1122:11
Broad Green22:1422:14
Liverpool Lime Street22:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow23:05223:20Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow21:34
Lea Green23:0523:05
Rainhill23:0823:08
Whiston23:1123:11
Huyton23:1523:15
Roby23:1723:17
Broad Green23:2023:20
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow23:57200:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow22:35
Lea Green23:5723:57
Rainhill00:0200:02
Whiston00:0500:05
Huyton00:0800:09
Roby00:1100:11
Broad Green00:1400:14
Liverpool Lime Street00:28
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
NorthernManchester Victoria05:58206:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria05:28
Lea Green05:5805:58
Rainhill06:0106:02
Whiston06:0506:05
Huyton06:0806:09
Roby06:1106:11
Broad Green06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria06:27206:43Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:00
Lea Green06:2706:27
Rainhill06:3006:31
Whiston06:3406:34
Huyton06:3706:38
Roby06:4006:40
Broad Green06:4306:43
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Lea Green and Broad Green stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Lea Green timetables
None
Other Broad Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..