desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ladybank to Burntisland

Sun 2018-04-22 09:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ladybank to Burntisland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRailPerth05:38206:04EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:13
Ladybank05:3705:38
Markinch05:4505:46
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55
Kinghorn06:0006:00
Burntisland06:0406:05
Edinburgh06:47
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee06:33106:59EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:05
Ladybank06:3206:33
Markinch06:4006:40
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Burntisland06:5906:59
Edinburgh07:39
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee07:39108:06EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:09
Ladybank07:3907:39
Markinch07:4707:47
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57
Kinghorn08:0108:01
Burntisland08:0608:06
Edinburgh08:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee08:57109:22EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee08:29
Ladybank08:5608:57
Markinch09:0409:04
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13
Kinghorn09:1809:18
Burntisland09:2209:23
Edinburgh09:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDundee17:19117:45EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee16:51
Ladybank17:1817:19
Markinch17:2617:26
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36
Kinghorn17:4017:40
Burntisland17:4517:45
Edinburgh18:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverurie21:47122:12EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:54
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Edinburgh22:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ladybank and Burntisland stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Ladybank and Burntisland stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Ladybank timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us