hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leeds to Cheltenham Spa

Tue 2018-01-23 09:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leeds to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountryEdinburgh09:11911:571PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5109:54
Chesterfield10:0710:08
Derby10:2710:30
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17
Cheltenham Spa11:5712:00
Plymouth14:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:111112:591PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5210:54
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2711:30
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17
Cheltenham Spa12:5913:00
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDundee11:119b13:581PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23
Sheffield11:5211:55
Chesterfield12:0612:07
Derby12:2412:28
Tamworth Hl12:4512:46
Birmingham New Street13:0413:17
Cheltenham Spa13:5814:00
Plymouth16:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central12:1111c14:581PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:1112c15:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Leeds13:0913:11
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23
Sheffield13:5113:55
Chesterfield14:0614:07
Derby14:2414:28
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen14:1111c16:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central15:1111c17:511PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh16:111218:501PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Leeds16:0916:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:55
Chesterfield17:0717:08
Derby17:2817:29
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:40
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Plymouth21:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leeds and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us