desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leeds to Brough

Sun 2018-07-22 17:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leeds to Brough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
NorthernLeeds06:0211a08:201HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:02
Burley Park06:0606:07
Headingley06:1006:10
Horsforth06:1506:15
Weeton06:2306:23
Pannal06:2906:29
Hornbeam Park06:3506:35
Harrogate06:3806:39
Starbeck06:4406:44
Knaresborough06:4806:49
Cattal06:5707:00
Hammerton07:0407:05
Poppleton07:1207:12
York07:1907:21
Church Fenton07:3207:33
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37
Selby07:4907:50
Wressle07:5707:57
Howden08:0208:02
Eastrington08:0708:07
Gilberdyke08:1208:13
Brough08:2008:21
Hull08:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLeeds07:1715a08:031HullCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds07:17
Selby07:3607:41
Howden07:5007:50
Brough08:0308:03
Hull08:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly07:4815b08:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
Leeds07:4607:48
Garforth07:5607:56
Selby08:1108:11
Brough08:3008:30
Hull08:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly08:481509:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:47
Leeds08:4508:48
Garforth08:5608:56
Selby09:1109:11
Brough09:3009:30
Hull09:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly09:4815b10:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:47
Leeds09:4509:48
Garforth09:5609:56
Selby10:1110:11
Brough10:3010:30
Hull10:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly10:4815b11:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:47
Leeds10:4510:48
Garforth10:5610:56
Selby11:1111:11
Brough11:3011:30
Hull11:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly11:4815b12:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
Leeds11:4511:48
Garforth11:5611:56
Selby12:1112:11
Brough12:3012:30
Hull12:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly12:4815b13:301HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
Leeds12:4612:48
Garforth12:5612:56
Selby13:1113:11
Brough13:3013:30
Hull13:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..