desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lochailort to Spean Bridge

Mon 2018-12-17 09:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lochailort to Spean Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRailMallaig10:4111:54Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig10:10
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5811:01
Locheilside11:0911:09
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17
Corpach11:2311:23
Banavie11:2711:27
Fort William11:3411:41
Spean Bridge11:5411:56
Glasgow Queen Street15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig16:3617:50Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRailMallaig06:3307:56Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig06:03
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07
Corpach07:1307:13
Banavie07:1707:17
Fort William07:2507:44
Spean Bridge07:5607:57
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig10:4111:54Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig10:10
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5811:01
Locheilside11:0911:09
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17
Corpach11:2311:23
Banavie11:2711:27
Fort William11:3411:41
Spean Bridge11:5411:56
Glasgow Queen Street15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig16:3617:50Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Lochailort timetables
None
Other Spean Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..