desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lochailort to Rannoch

Sun 2018-12-16 03:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lochailort to Rannoch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRailMallaig16:3618:36Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Tulloch18:0818:08
Corrour18:2518:25
Rannoch18:3618:38
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
ScotRailMallaig06:3308:42Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig06:03
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07
Corpach07:1307:13
Banavie07:1707:17
Fort William07:2507:44
Spean Bridge07:5607:57
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Tulloch08:1408:15
Corrour08:3208:32
Rannoch08:4208:47
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig10:4112:41Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig10:10
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5811:01
Locheilside11:0911:09
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17
Corpach11:2311:23
Banavie11:2711:27
Fort William11:3411:41
Spean Bridge11:5411:56
Roy Bridge12:0312:03
Tulloch12:1312:14
Corrour12:3112:31
Rannoch12:4112:42
Glasgow Queen Street15:30
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig16:3618:36Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37
Spean Bridge17:5017:51
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Tulloch18:0818:08
Corrour18:2518:25
Rannoch18:3618:38
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Lochailort timetables
None
Other Rannoch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..