desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lochailort to Corpach

Sun 2018-12-16 04:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lochailort to Corpach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRailMallaig16:3617:16Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
ScotRailMallaig06:3307:13Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig06:03
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07
Corpach07:1307:13
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig10:4111:23Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig10:10
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5811:01
Locheilside11:0911:09
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17
Corpach11:2311:23
Glasgow Queen Street15:30
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig16:3617:16Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig16:05
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMallaig18:4619:26Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mallaig18:15
Lochailort18:4618:46
Glenfinnan19:0319:04
Locheilside19:1219:12
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20
Corpach19:2619:26
Fort William19:37
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Lochailort timetables
None
Other Corpach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..