hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central

Sat 2017-12-16 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:2410:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
East Croydon11:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:2411:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
East Croydon12:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:2412:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
East Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:2413:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:2414:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:2415:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:2416:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
East Croydon17:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central16:2417:046East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
East Croydon18:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Wembley Central stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us