hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill

Sat 2017-09-23 19:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandLondon Euston19:4221:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Bletchley19:4919:50
Milton Keynes Central19:5319:54
Wolverton19:5719:58
Northampton20:1120:22
Long Buckby20:3320:33
Rugby20:4420:44
Coventry20:5520:56
Canley20:5920:59
Tile Hill21:0221:03
Birmingham New Street21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:3421:55Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:46
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:34
Bletchley20:4020:41
Milton Keynes Central20:4920:49
Wolverton20:5320:53
Northampton21:0621:16
Long Buckby21:2721:27
Rugby21:3821:38
Coventry21:4921:50
Tile Hill21:5521:55
Birmingham New Street22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:1822:39Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:34
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Bletchley21:2421:25
Milton Keynes Central21:3321:33
Wolverton21:3721:37
Northampton21:5021:59
Long Buckby22:1022:10
Rugby22:2122:21
Coventry22:3222:33
Canley22:3622:36
Tile Hill22:3922:40
Birmingham New Street23:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:0823:36Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:28
Leighton Buzzard22:0822:08
Bletchley22:1422:15
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24
Wolverton22:2722:28
Northampton22:4322:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2823:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Tile Hill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Leighton Buzzard and Tile Hill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us