desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Stechford

Mon 2018-09-24 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Stechford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London MidlandLondon Euston18:2019:57Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:49
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:2020:55Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:52
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20
Bletchley19:2619:27
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32
Wolverton19:3619:36
Northampton19:5319:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Marston Green20:4920:49
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Stechford20:5520:55
Birmingham New Street21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:1822:55CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:49
Leighton Buzzard21:1821:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:29
Wolverton21:3221:33
Northampton21:4621:55
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Rugby22:1722:17
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Crewe00:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:1823:57Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:49
Leighton Buzzard22:1822:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
London MidlandLondon Euston06:2807:57Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20
Coventry07:3107:32
Canley07:3507:35
Tile Hill07:3807:39
Berkswell07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:4707:48
Marston Green07:5107:51
Lea Hall07:5407:55
Stechford07:5707:58
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:2508:55Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1708:17
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52
Stechford08:5508:55
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:2018:55Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston16:50
Leighton Buzzard17:1917:20
Bletchley17:2617:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:3018:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3718:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Birmingham International18:4618:46
Marston Green18:4918:49
Lea Hall18:5218:52
Stechford18:5518:55
Birmingham New Street19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:2019:57Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:49
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Stechford stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Leighton Buzzard and Stechford stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..