hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead

Sat 2017-09-23 19:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central19:2519:434East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:14
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25
Tring19:3419:34
Berkhamsted19:3919:39
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43
East Croydon21:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:3319:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51
London Euston20:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:5920:194London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
Cheddington20:0420:04
Tring20:0920:10
Berkhamsted20:1420:15
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:5521:134London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
Cheddington21:0221:02
Tring21:0721:07
Hemel Hempstead21:1321:14
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe21:4622:074London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:02
Leighton Buzzard21:4621:46
Cheddington21:5121:51
Tring21:5821:58
Berkhamsted22:0322:03
Hemel Hempstead22:0722:08
London Euston22:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:3222:534London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
Cheddington22:3722:37
Tring22:4422:44
Berkhamsted22:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1123:344London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
Cheddington23:1623:16
Tring23:2523:25
Berkhamsted23:3023:30
Hemel Hempstead23:3423:35
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Hemel Hempstead stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us