hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International

Fri 2017-12-15 11:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
London MidlandLondon Euston12:4214:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:54
Wolverton12:5812:58
Northampton13:1113:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Birmingham New Street14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:4215:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:13
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42
Bletchley13:4913:50
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:54
Wolverton13:5813:58
Northampton14:1014:16
Long Buckby14:2714:27
Rugby14:3714:38
Coventry14:4914:50
Tile Hill14:5514:55
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01
Birmingham International15:0415:05
Birmingham New Street15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:4216:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Birmingham New Street16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:4217:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:13
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42
Bletchley15:4915:50
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:54
Wolverton15:5815:58
Northampton16:1016:16
Long Buckby16:2716:27
Rugby16:3716:38
Coventry16:4916:50
Tile Hill16:5516:55
Hampton-In-Arden17:0117:01
Birmingham International17:0417:05
Birmingham New Street17:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:3618:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:54
Leighton Buzzard16:3516:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:53
Northampton17:0617:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Birmingham New Street18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:2018:463Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:50
Leighton Buzzard17:1917:20
Bletchley17:2617:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:3018:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3718:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Birmingham International18:4618:46
Birmingham New Street19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:0919:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:24
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09
Bletchley18:1518:16
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22
Wolverton18:2518:25
Northampton18:3818:39
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Rugby19:0119:01
Coventry19:1119:11
Canley19:1419:14
Tile Hill19:1819:18
Berkswell19:2119:21
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25
Birmingham International19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:2019:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:49
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Birmingham New Street20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us