desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Perth

Tue 2018-09-25 09:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Larbert to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:35218:232CarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:11
Larbert17:3517:35
Stirling17:4417:46
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51
Dunblane17:5517:56
Gleneagles18:0818:09
Perth18:2318:25
Carnoustie19:18
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:31219:194InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Larbert18:3118:31
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:23
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:16223:043PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:35
Larbert22:1622:16
Stirling22:2522:25
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30
Dunblane22:3422:35
Gleneagles22:4722:47
Perth23:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street23:20200:092DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:48
Larbert23:2023:20
Stirling23:3023:33
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dunblane23:4123:42
Gleneagles23:5323:53
Perth00:0900:13
Dundee00:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:16206:592DyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Larbert06:1606:16
Stirling06:2406:25
Dunblane06:3106:32
Gleneagles06:4306:43
Perth06:5907:00
Dyce08:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:35218:232CarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:11
Larbert17:3517:35
Stirling17:4417:46
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51
Dunblane17:5517:56
Gleneagles18:0818:09
Perth18:2318:25
Carnoustie19:18
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:31219:194InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
Larbert18:3118:31
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46
Dunblane18:5018:50
Gleneagles19:0219:02
Perth19:1919:23
Inverness21:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:16223:043PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:35
Larbert22:1622:16
Stirling22:2522:25
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30
Dunblane22:3422:35
Gleneagles22:4722:47
Perth23:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street23:20200:092DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:48
Larbert23:2023:20
Stirling23:3023:33
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dunblane23:4123:42
Gleneagles23:5323:53
Perth00:0900:13
Dundee00:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Larbert and Perth stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Perth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..