desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Park

Tue 2018-11-13 18:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Larbert to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRailDunblane18:16118:52EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane17:58
Larbert18:1518:16
Camelon18:2118:21
Falkirk Grahamston18:2418:24
Polmont18:3218:32
Linlithgow18:3818:39
Edinburgh Park18:5218:52
Edinburgh19:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane18:47119:22EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane18:29
Larbert18:4718:47
Camelon18:5218:53
Falkirk Grahamston18:5518:56
Polmont19:0119:01
Linlithgow19:0819:08
Edinburgh Park19:2219:22
Edinburgh19:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAlloa19:16119:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alloa18:53
Larbert19:1619:16
Camelon19:2219:22
Falkirk Grahamston19:2419:25
Polmont19:3019:30
Linlithgow19:3719:37
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51
Edinburgh20:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDunblane19:46120:22EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane19:28
Larbert19:4519:46
Camelon19:5119:51
Falkirk Grahamston19:5419:54
Polmont20:0120:01
Linlithgow20:0820:08
Edinburgh Park20:2220:22
Edinburgh20:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane20:16120:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane19:58
Larbert20:1520:16
Camelon20:2120:21
Falkirk Grahamston20:2420:24
Polmont20:3020:30
Linlithgow20:3620:37
Edinburgh Park20:5120:51
Edinburgh21:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane20:46121:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane20:28
Larbert20:4520:46
Camelon20:5120:51
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:54
Polmont21:0021:00
Linlithgow21:0621:06
Edinburgh Park21:1921:19
Edinburgh21:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane21:16121:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane20:58
Larbert21:1521:16
Camelon21:2121:21
Falkirk Grahamston21:2421:24
Polmont21:3021:30
Linlithgow21:3721:37
Edinburgh Park21:5121:51
Edinburgh22:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane22:16122:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane21:58
Larbert22:1522:16
Camelon22:2122:21
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24
Polmont22:3022:30
Linlithgow22:3722:37
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51
Edinburgh23:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Larbert timetables
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Edinburgh Park timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..