desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Park

Mon 2019-04-22 01:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Larbert to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRailDunblane05:39106:14EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane05:22
Larbert05:3905:39
Camelon05:4505:45
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:48
Polmont05:5305:53
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14
Edinburgh06:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDunblane06:15106:42EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane05:58
Larbert06:1406:15
Camelon06:2006:20
Falkirk Grahamston06:2306:23
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42
Edinburgh06:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane06:46107:15EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane06:29
Larbert06:4506:46
Camelon06:5106:51
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:54
Edinburgh Park07:1507:15
Edinburgh07:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth07:16107:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:30
Larbert07:1507:16
Camelon07:2107:21
Falkirk Grahamston07:2407:25
Edinburgh Park07:5107:51
Edinburgh08:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAlloa07:57108:30EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alloa07:39
Larbert07:5707:57
Camelon08:0508:05
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08
Edinburgh Park08:3008:30
Edinburgh08:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDunblane08:12108:45EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane07:54
Larbert08:1108:12
Camelon08:1808:19
Falkirk Grahamston08:2108:24
Edinburgh Park08:4508:45
Edinburgh08:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane08:46109:14EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane08:28
Larbert08:4508:46
Camelon08:5108:51
Falkirk Grahamston08:5408:54
Edinburgh Park09:1409:14
Edinburgh09:29
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailDunblane09:16109:43EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane08:58
Larbert09:1509:16
Camelon09:2109:21
Falkirk Grahamston09:2409:24
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Larbert timetables
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Edinburgh Park timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..