hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard

Sat 2017-09-23 18:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:4119:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5419:05
Wolverton19:1719:17
Milton Keynes Central19:2019:22
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
London Euston20:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:0819:58London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2019:31
Wolverton19:4319:43
Milton Keynes Central19:4619:47
Bletchley19:5119:52
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:4120:30London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5320:02
Wolverton20:1420:14
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:18
Bletchley20:2220:23
Leighton Buzzard20:3020:30
London Euston21:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:0720:55London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Long Buckby20:0720:07
Northampton20:1920:31
Milton Keynes Central20:4620:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:4122:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Long Buckby21:4121:41
Northampton21:5322:05
Wolverton22:1722:17
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:21
Bletchley22:2522:26
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:2123:11London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:3322:43
Wolverton22:5522:55
Milton Keynes Central22:5922:59
Bletchley23:0323:04
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:0723:57London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Long Buckby23:0723:07
Northampton23:2023:29
Wolverton23:4123:41
Milton Keynes Central23:4523:45
Bletchley23:4923:50
Leighton Buzzard23:5723:57
London Euston00:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us