desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Wivelsfield

Wed 2018-12-19 09:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Wivelsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ThameslinkBedford09:35410:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:18
London Bridge09:3409:35
East Croydon09:4809:49
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05
Three Bridges10:0910:10
Balcombe10:1610:16
Haywards Heath10:2110:24
Wivelsfield10:2810:28
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:05410:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:46
London Bridge10:0410:05
East Croydon10:1810:19
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35
Three Bridges10:3910:40
Balcombe10:4610:46
Haywards Heath10:5110:54
Wivelsfield10:5810:58
Brighton11:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:35411:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:16
London Bridge10:3410:35
East Croydon10:4810:49
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05
Three Bridges11:0911:10
Balcombe11:1611:16
Haywards Heath11:2111:24
Wivelsfield11:2811:28
Brighton11:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:05411:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:48
London Bridge11:0411:05
East Croydon11:1811:19
Gatwick Airport11:3411:35
Three Bridges11:3911:40
Balcombe11:4611:46
Haywards Heath11:5111:54
Wivelsfield11:5811:58
Brighton12:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:35412:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:19
London Bridge11:3411:35
East Croydon11:4811:49
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05
Three Bridges12:0912:10
Balcombe12:1612:16
Haywards Heath12:2112:24
Wivelsfield12:2812:28
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:06412:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:49
London Bridge12:0512:06
East Croydon12:1912:19
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35
Three Bridges12:3912:40
Balcombe12:4612:46
Haywards Heath12:5112:54
Wivelsfield12:5812:58
Brighton13:12
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:35413:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:19
London Bridge12:3412:35
East Croydon12:4812:49
Gatwick Airport13:0413:05
Three Bridges13:0913:10
Balcombe13:1613:16
Haywards Heath13:2113:24
Wivelsfield13:2813:28
Brighton13:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:05413:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:49
London Bridge13:0413:05
East Croydon13:1813:19
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35
Three Bridges13:3913:40
Balcombe13:4613:46
Haywards Heath13:5113:54
Wivelsfield13:5813:58
Brighton14:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Bridge and Wivelsfield stations
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Wivelsfield timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..