hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Wivelsfield

Sun 2018-02-18 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Wivelsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
SouthernLondon Bridge09:471110:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:47
Norwood Junction09:5809:58
East Croydon10:0110:03
Gatwick Airport10:2010:22
Haywards Heath10:3410:35
Wivelsfield10:3910:39
Bexhill11:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:471111:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:47
Norwood Junction10:5810:58
East Croydon11:0111:03
Gatwick Airport11:2011:22
Haywards Heath11:3411:35
Wivelsfield11:3911:39
Bexhill12:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:471112:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:47
Norwood Junction11:5811:58
East Croydon12:0112:03
Gatwick Airport12:2012:22
Haywards Heath12:3412:35
Wivelsfield12:3912:39
Bexhill13:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge12:471113:40BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:47
Norwood Junction12:5812:58
East Croydon13:0113:03
Gatwick Airport13:2113:23
Haywards Heath13:3513:36
Wivelsfield13:4013:40
Bexhill14:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge13:471114:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:47
Norwood Junction13:5813:58
East Croydon14:0114:03
Gatwick Airport14:2014:22
Haywards Heath14:3414:35
Wivelsfield14:3914:39
Bexhill15:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:471115:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:47
Norwood Junction14:5814:58
East Croydon15:0115:03
Gatwick Airport15:2015:22
Haywards Heath15:3415:35
Wivelsfield15:3915:39
Bexhill16:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:471116:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:47
Norwood Junction15:5815:58
East Croydon16:0116:03
Gatwick Airport16:2016:22
Haywards Heath16:3416:35
Wivelsfield16:3916:39
Bexhill17:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:471117:39BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:47
Norwood Junction16:5816:58
East Croydon17:0117:03
Gatwick Airport17:2017:22
Haywards Heath17:3417:35
Wivelsfield17:3917:39
Bexhill18:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Bridge and Wivelsfield stations
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Wivelsfield timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us