desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Wivelsfield

Mon 2018-10-15 20:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Wivelsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ThameslinkBedford20:35421:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:16
London Bridge20:3420:35
East Croydon20:4820:49
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05
Three Bridges21:0921:10
Balcombe21:1621:16
Haywards Heath21:2121:24
Wivelsfield21:2821:28
Brighton21:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:05421:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:48
London Bridge21:0421:05
East Croydon21:1821:19
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35
Three Bridges21:3921:40
Balcombe21:4621:46
Haywards Heath21:5121:54
Wivelsfield21:5821:58
Brighton22:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford22:06422:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:49
London Bridge22:0522:06
East Croydon22:1922:19
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35
Three Bridges22:3922:40
Balcombe22:4622:46
Haywards Heath22:5122:54
Wivelsfield22:5822:58
Brighton23:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford22:35423:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:19
London Bridge22:3422:35
East Croydon22:4822:49
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05
Three Bridges23:0923:10
Balcombe23:1623:16
Haywards Heath23:2123:24
Wivelsfield23:2823:28
Brighton23:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford23:05423:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:49
London Bridge23:0423:05
East Croydon23:1823:19
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35
Three Bridges23:3923:40
Balcombe23:4623:46
Haywards Heath23:5123:54
Wivelsfield23:5823:58
Brighton00:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
ThameslinkBedford05:35406:26BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:13
London Bridge05:3405:35
East Croydon05:4805:49
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05
Three Bridges06:0906:10
Balcombe06:1606:16
Haywards Heath06:2106:22
Wivelsfield06:2606:26
Brighton06:42
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge06:15407:03BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge04:54
London Bridge06:1406:15
East Croydon06:2806:29
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45
Three Bridges06:4906:50
Haywards Heath06:5906:59
Wivelsfield07:0307:03
Brighton07:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:35407:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:15
London Bridge06:3406:35
East Croydon06:4806:49
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05
Three Bridges07:0907:10
Balcombe07:1607:16
Haywards Heath07:2107:24
Wivelsfield07:2807:28
Brighton07:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Bridge and Wivelsfield stations
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Wivelsfield timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..