desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Sturry

Wed 2018-10-17 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Sturry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:36108:24RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:32
London Bridge06:3506:36
Sevenoaks07:0607:06
Hildenborough07:1207:12
Tonbridge07:1607:17
Paddock Wood07:2307:24
Marden07:2907:29
Staplehurst07:3307:33
Headcorn07:3907:39
Pluckley07:4507:45
Ashford International07:5407:58
Wye08:0408:04
Chilham08:1008:10
Chartham08:1408:14
Canterbury West08:1908:20
Sturry08:2408:25
Ramsgate08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:18708:59RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
London Bridge07:1607:18
Sevenoaks07:4107:42
Tonbridge07:5007:51
Paddock Wood07:5707:57
Marden08:0308:03
Staplehurst08:0608:07
Headcorn08:1208:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Ramsgate09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:25709:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:16
London Bridge08:2308:25
Sevenoaks08:4908:49
Tonbridge08:5708:58
Paddock Wood09:0409:05
Marden09:1009:11
Staplehurst09:1409:15
Headcorn09:2009:21
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5309:54
Sturry09:5809:59
Ramsgate10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:11610:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:02
London Bridge09:0909:11
Orpington09:3009:31
Sevenoaks09:4009:41
Tonbridge09:5009:52
Paddock Wood09:5809:59
Marden10:0410:04
Staplehurst10:0810:08
Headcorn10:1410:14
Pluckley10:2010:20
Ashford International10:3010:35
Wye10:4110:41
Canterbury West10:5310:54
Sturry10:5810:59
Ramsgate11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:19711:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
London Bridge10:1710:19
Sevenoaks10:4210:43
Tonbridge10:5110:52
Paddock Wood10:5810:59
Marden11:0411:04
Staplehurst11:0811:08
Headcorn11:1411:14
Pluckley11:2011:20
Ashford International11:3011:35
Wye11:4111:41
Canterbury West11:5311:54
Sturry11:5811:58
Ramsgate12:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:19712:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:10
London Bridge11:1711:19
Sevenoaks11:4211:43
Tonbridge11:5111:52
Paddock Wood11:5811:59
Marden12:0412:04
Staplehurst12:0812:08
Headcorn12:1412:14
Pluckley12:2012:20
Ashford International12:3012:35
Wye12:4112:41
Canterbury West12:5312:54
Sturry12:5812:59
Ramsgate13:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:19713:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:10
London Bridge12:1712:19
Sevenoaks12:4212:43
Tonbridge12:5112:52
Paddock Wood12:5812:59
Marden13:0413:04
Staplehurst13:0813:08
Headcorn13:1413:14
Pluckley13:2013:20
Ashford International13:3013:35
Wye13:4113:41
Canterbury West13:5313:54
Sturry13:5813:58
Ramsgate14:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:19714:58RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:10
London Bridge13:1713:19
Sevenoaks13:4213:43
Tonbridge13:5113:52
Paddock Wood13:5813:59
Marden14:0414:04
Staplehurst14:0814:08
Headcorn14:1414:14
Pluckley14:2014:20
Ashford International14:2914:35
Wye14:4114:41
Canterbury West14:5314:54
Sturry14:5814:58
Ramsgate15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Sturry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..