desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Portsmouth Harbour

Tue 2018-11-13 05:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
SouthernLondon Bridge17:031119:051Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge17:03
East Croydon17:1617:17
Three Bridges17:3517:35
Crawley17:3917:39
Littlehaven17:4717:47
Horsham17:5117:54
Barnham18:2318:23
Chichester18:3118:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3418:34
Bosham18:3718:37
Southbourne18:4218:42
Emsworth18:4518:45
Havant18:4818:49
Fratton18:5718:58
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0119:01
Portsmouth Harbour19:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:031120:051Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge18:03
East Croydon18:1618:17
Three Bridges18:3518:35
Crawley18:3918:39
Littlehaven18:4718:47
Horsham18:5118:54
Barnham19:2319:23
Chichester19:3119:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3419:34
Bosham19:3719:37
Southbourne19:4219:42
Emsworth19:4519:45
Havant19:4819:49
Fratton19:5719:58
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0120:01
Portsmouth Harbour20:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
SouthernLondon Bridge17:031119:051Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge17:03
East Croydon17:1617:17
Three Bridges17:3517:35
Crawley17:3917:39
Littlehaven17:4717:47
Horsham17:5117:54
Barnham18:2318:23
Chichester18:3118:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3418:34
Bosham18:3718:37
Southbourne18:4218:42
Emsworth18:4518:45
Havant18:4818:49
Fratton18:5718:58
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0119:01
Portsmouth Harbour19:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:031120:051Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge18:03
East Croydon18:1618:17
Three Bridges18:3518:35
Crawley18:3918:39
Littlehaven18:4718:47
Horsham18:5118:54
Barnham19:2319:23
Chichester19:3119:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3419:34
Bosham19:3719:37
Southbourne19:4219:42
Emsworth19:4519:45
Havant19:4819:49
Fratton19:5719:58
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0120:01
Portsmouth Harbour20:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Bridge and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..