desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Horley

Wed 2018-05-23 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Horley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ThameslinkBedford17:51418:37Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:35
London Bridge17:5017:51
Norwood Junction18:0218:02
East Croydon18:0618:07
Purley18:1318:14
Coulsdon South18:1718:18
Merstham18:2318:23
Redhill18:2718:28
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3018:30
Salfords (Surrey)18:3418:34
Horley18:3718:38
Gatwick Airport18:41
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:21419:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:04
London Bridge18:2018:21
Norwood Junction18:3218:33
East Croydon18:3618:37
Purley18:4318:44
Coulsdon South18:4718:48
Merstham18:5318:53
Redhill18:5718:58
Earlswood (Surrey)19:0019:00
Salfords (Surrey)19:0419:04
Horley19:0719:08
Gatwick Airport19:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:51419:37Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:40
London Bridge18:5018:51
Norwood Junction19:0219:02
East Croydon19:0619:07
Purley19:1319:14
Coulsdon South19:1719:18
Merstham19:2319:23
Redhill19:2719:28
Earlswood (Surrey)19:3019:30
Salfords (Surrey)19:3419:34
Horley19:3719:38
Gatwick Airport19:41
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:21420:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:06
London Bridge19:2019:21
Norwood Junction19:3219:32
East Croydon19:3619:37
Purley19:4319:44
Coulsdon South19:4719:48
Merstham19:5319:53
Redhill19:5719:58
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0020:00
Salfords (Surrey)20:0420:04
Horley20:0720:08
Gatwick Airport20:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:51420:34Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:32
London Bridge19:5019:51
Norwood Junction20:0220:02
East Croydon20:0620:07
Purley20:1320:14
Redhill20:2220:25
Earlswood (Surrey)20:2720:27
Salfords (Surrey)20:3120:31
Horley20:3420:35
Gatwick Airport20:38
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough20:00420:39HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough18:24
London Bridge19:5920:00
East Croydon20:1420:16
Coulsdon South20:2220:23
Merstham20:2820:28
Redhill20:3220:33
Horley20:3920:39
Horsham21:08
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:21421:04Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:02
London Bridge20:2020:21
Norwood Junction20:3220:32
East Croydon20:3620:37
Purley20:4320:44
Redhill20:5220:55
Earlswood (Surrey)20:5720:57
Salfords (Surrey)21:0121:01
Horley21:0421:05
Gatwick Airport21:08
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough20:30421:09HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough18:52
London Bridge20:2920:30
East Croydon20:4420:46
Coulsdon South20:5220:53
Merstham20:5820:58
Redhill21:0221:03
Horley21:0921:09
Horsham21:38
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Bridge and Horley stations
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Horley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us