desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Hastings

Sun 2018-06-24 20:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:34722:094HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:25
London Bridge20:3220:34
Orpington20:5020:50
Sevenoaks20:5921:00
Hildenborough21:0621:06
Tonbridge21:1021:11
High Brooms21:1621:16
Tunbridge Wells21:2021:21
Frant21:2521:25
Wadhurst21:3021:30
Stonegate21:3621:36
Etchingham21:4121:41
Robertsbridge21:4421:45
Battle21:5221:53
Crowhurst21:5621:56
West St Leonards22:0222:02
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0522:05
Hastings22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:34723:094HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross21:25
London Bridge21:3221:34
Orpington21:5021:50
Sevenoaks21:5922:00
Hildenborough22:0622:06
Tonbridge22:1022:11
High Brooms22:1622:16
Tunbridge Wells22:2022:21
Frant22:2522:25
Wadhurst22:3022:30
Stonegate22:3622:36
Etchingham22:4122:41
Robertsbridge22:4422:45
Battle22:5222:53
Crowhurst22:5622:56
West St Leonards23:0223:02
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0523:05
Hastings23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross22:34700:094HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:25
London Bridge22:3222:34
Orpington22:5022:50
Sevenoaks23:0023:00
Hildenborough23:0623:06
Tonbridge23:1023:11
High Brooms23:1723:17
Tunbridge Wells23:2023:21
Frant23:2523:25
Wadhurst23:3023:30
Stonegate23:3623:36
Etchingham23:4123:41
Robertsbridge23:4423:45
Battle23:5223:53
Crowhurst23:56
West St Leonards00:0200:02
St Leonards Warrior Square00:0500:05
Hastings00:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:34701:093HastingsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:37608:113HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:28
London Bridge06:3606:37
Orpington06:5306:53
Sevenoaks07:0207:03
Tonbridge07:1107:12
High Brooms07:1707:17
Tunbridge Wells07:2107:22
Frant07:2707:27
Wadhurst07:3107:32
Stonegate07:3807:38
Etchingham07:4207:43
Robertsbridge07:4607:47
Battle07:5407:55
Crowhurst07:5807:58
West St Leonards08:0408:04
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0708:08
Hastings08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross07:24709:064HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:15
London Bridge07:2207:24
Orpington07:4007:40
Sevenoaks07:4907:50
Tonbridge07:5807:59
High Brooms08:0408:05
Tunbridge Wells08:0908:15
Frant08:1908:19
Wadhurst08:2408:24
Stonegate08:3008:30
Etchingham08:3508:35
Robertsbridge08:3908:39
Battle08:4608:47
Crowhurst08:5008:50
West St Leonards08:5608:56
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5909:00
Hastings09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:27610:134HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:18
London Bridge08:2508:27
Orpington08:4308:43
Sevenoaks08:5208:53
Tonbridge09:0109:02
High Brooms09:0709:07
Tunbridge Wells09:1109:20
Frant09:2409:24
Wadhurst09:2909:29
Stonegate09:3509:35
Etchingham09:4009:40
Robertsbridge09:4409:45
Battle09:5709:57
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0710:08
Hastings10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:44110:323HastingsCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:40
London Bridge08:4308:44
Orpington09:0509:07
Sevenoaks09:1709:20
Tonbridge09:2809:29
High Brooms09:3509:35
Tunbridge Wells09:3809:43
Wadhurst09:5009:51
Battle10:0610:08
Crowhurst10:1110:12
West St Leonards10:1810:22
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2610:27
Hastings10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Hastings timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..