desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent)

Fri 2018-09-21 17:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ThameslinkLuton17:18418:363Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
London Bridge17:1717:18
Deptford17:2517:25
Greenwich17:2717:27
Maze Hill17:3017:30
Westcombe Park17:3217:32
Charlton17:3417:35
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Northfleet18:0918:09
Gravesend18:1318:13
Higham18:1918:19
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25
Rochester18:2818:28
Chatham18:3118:32
Gillingham (Kent)18:3618:37
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:48419:123Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:46
London Bridge17:4717:48
Deptford17:5517:55
Greenwich17:5717:57
Maze Hill18:0018:00
Westcombe Park18:0218:02
Charlton18:0418:05
Woolwich Arsenal18:1018:10
Plumstead18:1218:13
Abbey Wood18:1618:16
Slade Green18:2418:24
Dartford18:2918:32
Stone Crossing18:3618:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:38
Swanscombe18:4118:41
Northfleet18:4318:44
Gravesend18:4918:50
Higham18:5618:56
Strood (Kent)19:0119:01
Rochester19:0419:05
Chatham19:0819:08
Gillingham (Kent)19:1219:13
Rainham (Kent)19:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:18419:383Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:16
London Bridge18:1718:18
Deptford18:2518:25
Greenwich18:2718:27
Maze Hill18:3018:30
Westcombe Park18:3218:32
Charlton18:3418:35
Woolwich Arsenal18:4018:40
Plumstead18:4218:43
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Northfleet19:0919:09
Gravesend19:1319:13
Higham19:1919:19
Strood (Kent)19:2419:27
Rochester19:3019:30
Chatham19:3319:34
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39
Rainham (Kent)19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:18420:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
London Bridge19:1719:18
Deptford19:2519:25
Greenwich19:2719:27
Maze Hill19:3019:30
Westcombe Park19:3219:32
Charlton19:3419:35
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40
Plumstead19:4219:43
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Gravesend20:1320:13
Higham20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25
Rochester20:2820:28
Chatham20:3120:31
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:25120:143FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:20
London Bridge19:2319:25
Rochester20:0520:06
Chatham20:0920:10
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15
Faversham20:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:18421:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
London Bridge20:1720:18
Deptford20:2520:25
Greenwich20:2720:27
Maze Hill20:3020:30
Westcombe Park20:3220:32
Charlton20:3420:35
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40
Plumstead20:4220:43
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Northfleet21:0921:09
Gravesend21:1321:13
Higham21:1921:19
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rochester21:2821:28
Chatham21:3121:31
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:18422:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:18
London Bridge21:1721:18
Deptford21:2521:25
Greenwich21:2721:27
Maze Hill21:3021:30
Westcombe Park21:3221:32
Charlton21:3421:35
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40
Plumstead21:4221:43
Abbey Wood21:4621:46
Slade Green21:5221:52
Dartford21:5721:58
Stone Crossing22:0222:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04
Swanscombe22:0722:07
Northfleet22:0922:09
Gravesend22:1322:13
Higham22:1922:19
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25
Rochester22:2822:28
Chatham22:3122:31
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36
Rainham (Kent)22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:18423:353Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:18
London Bridge22:1722:18
Deptford22:2522:25
Greenwich22:2722:27
Maze Hill22:3022:30
Westcombe Park22:3222:32
Charlton22:3422:35
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40
Plumstead22:4222:43
Abbey Wood22:4622:46
Slade Green22:5222:52
Dartford22:5722:58
Stone Crossing23:0223:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04
Swanscombe23:0723:07
Northfleet23:0923:09
Gravesend23:1323:13
Higham23:1923:19
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25
Rochester23:2823:28
Chatham23:3123:31
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36
Rainham (Kent)23:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:48400:062Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:48
London Bridge22:4722:48
Deptford22:5522:55
Greenwich22:5722:57
Maze Hill23:0023:00
Westcombe Park23:0223:02
Charlton23:0423:05
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10
Plumstead23:1223:13
Abbey Wood23:1623:16
Slade Green23:2223:22
Dartford23:2723:28
Stone Crossing23:3223:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34
Swanscombe23:3723:37
Northfleet23:3923:39
Gravesend23:4323:43
Higham23:4923:49
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55
Rochester23:5823:58
Chatham00:0100:02
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Bridge and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..