hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Dartford

Mon 2018-02-19 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:18620:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
London Bridge20:1620:18
Lewisham20:2620:27
Blackheath20:2920:29
Charlton20:3420:34
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39
Abbey Wood20:4320:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Gillingham (Kent)21:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:30121:141DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street20:26
London Bridge20:3020:30
Deptford20:3620:36
Greenwich20:3820:39
Maze Hill20:4220:42
Westcombe Park20:4420:44
Charlton20:4620:46
Woolwich Dockyard20:4920:49
Woolwich Arsenal20:5220:52
Plumstead20:5420:54
Abbey Wood20:5720:57
Belvedere21:0021:00
Erith21:0221:02
Slade Green21:0621:08
Dartford21:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:32621:064GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:23
London Bridge20:3020:32
Hither Green20:4220:42
Lee (London)20:4420:44
Mottingham20:4720:47
New Eltham20:5020:50
Sidcup20:5320:53
Albany Park20:5520:55
Bexley20:5820:58
Crayford21:0121:01
Dartford21:0621:07
Gravesend21:23
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:35721:123DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:26
London Bridge20:3320:35
Lewisham20:4320:44
Blackheath20:4620:47
Kidbrooke20:5020:50
Eltham20:5320:53
Falconwood20:5620:56
Welling20:5820:58
Bexleyheath21:0121:01
Barnehurst21:0421:05
Dartford21:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:48621:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:39
London Bridge20:4620:48
Lewisham20:5620:57
Blackheath20:5920:59
Charlton21:0421:04
Woolwich Arsenal21:0821:09
Abbey Wood21:1321:13
Dartford21:2421:25
Gillingham (Kent)22:03
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:00121:441DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street20:56
London Bridge21:0021:00
Deptford21:0621:06
Greenwich21:0821:09
Maze Hill21:1221:12
Westcombe Park21:1421:14
Charlton21:1621:16
Woolwich Dockyard21:1921:19
Woolwich Arsenal21:2221:22
Plumstead21:2421:24
Abbey Wood21:2721:27
Belvedere21:3021:30
Erith21:3221:32
Slade Green21:3621:38
Dartford21:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:02621:364GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:53
London Bridge21:0021:02
Hither Green21:1221:12
Lee (London)21:1421:14
Mottingham21:1721:17
New Eltham21:2021:20
Sidcup21:2321:23
Albany Park21:2521:25
Bexley21:2821:28
Crayford21:3121:31
Dartford21:3621:37
Gravesend21:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:05721:423DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:56
London Bridge21:0321:05
Lewisham21:1321:14
Blackheath21:1621:17
Kidbrooke21:2021:20
Eltham21:2321:23
Falconwood21:2621:26
Welling21:2821:28
Bexleyheath21:3121:31
Barnehurst21:3421:35
Dartford21:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Bridge and Dartford stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us