hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Crawley

Mon 2018-02-19 20:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
SouthernLondon Bridge20:381021:37HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:38
East Croydon20:5520:56
Purley21:0221:02
Coulsdon South21:0621:06
Merstham21:1121:11
Redhill21:1521:16
Earlswood (Surrey)21:1821:18
Salfords (Surrey)21:2221:22
Horley21:2521:25
Gatwick Airport21:2821:29
Three Bridges21:3321:34
Crawley21:3721:38
Horsham21:50
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:081222:06HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:08
New Cross Gate21:1421:14
Norwood Junction21:2221:22
East Croydon21:2621:26
Purley21:3121:31
Coulsdon South21:3521:35
Merstham21:4021:40
Redhill21:4421:45
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4721:47
Salfords (Surrey)21:5121:51
Horley21:5421:54
Gatwick Airport21:5721:58
Three Bridges22:0222:03
Crawley22:0622:07
Horsham22:21
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:381322:38HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:38
New Cross Gate21:4421:44
Norwood Junction21:5221:52
East Croydon21:5621:56
Purley22:0122:01
Coulsdon South22:0522:05
Merstham22:1022:10
Redhill22:1422:15
Earlswood (Surrey)22:1922:19
Salfords (Surrey)22:2322:23
Horley22:2622:26
Gatwick Airport22:2922:30
Three Bridges22:3422:35
Crawley22:3822:39
Horsham22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:081123:07HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:08
New Cross Gate22:1422:14
Norwood Junction22:2122:22
East Croydon22:2522:26
Purley22:3122:31
Coulsdon South22:3522:35
Merstham22:4122:41
Redhill22:4522:46
Horley22:5522:55
Gatwick Airport22:5822:59
Three Bridges23:0323:04
Crawley23:0723:08
Horsham23:22
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:391023:39HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:39
New Cross Gate22:4522:45
Norwood Junction22:5222:53
East Croydon22:5622:57
Purley23:0123:02
Coulsdon South23:0623:06
Merstham23:1123:11
Redhill23:1523:16
Earlswood (Surrey)23:1823:20
Salfords (Surrey)23:2323:23
Horley23:2723:27
Gatwick Airport23:2923:30
Three Bridges23:3523:35
Crawley23:3923:39
Horsham23:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:081100:10HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:08
New Cross Gate23:1423:14
Norwood Junction23:2123:22
East Croydon23:2523:26
Purley23:3123:32
Coulsdon South23:3523:35
Merstham23:4123:41
Redhill23:4523:46
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4923:51
Salfords (Surrey)23:5523:55
Horley23:5823:58
Gatwick Airport00:0100:02
Three Bridges00:0700:07
Crawley00:1000:11
Horsham00:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
SouthernLondon Bridge07:311108:32HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:31
New Cross Gate07:3707:37
Norwood Junction07:4407:44
East Croydon07:4807:48
Purley07:5407:54
Coulsdon South07:5807:58
Merstham08:0308:03
Redhill08:0708:10
Earlswood (Surrey)08:1208:12
Salfords (Surrey)08:1608:16
Horley08:1908:20
Gatwick Airport08:2208:23
Three Bridges08:2808:29
Crawley08:3208:33
Horsham08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge08:031309:05HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:03
New Cross Gate08:0908:09
Norwood Junction08:1608:17
East Croydon08:2008:21
Purley08:2608:27
Coulsdon South08:3008:31
Merstham08:3608:36
Redhill08:4008:41
Earlswood (Surrey)08:4308:43
Salfords (Surrey)08:4708:47
Horley08:5008:50
Gatwick Airport08:5308:56
Three Bridges09:0109:02
Crawley09:0509:06
Horsham09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Bridge and Crawley stations
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Crawley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us