hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Buxted

Mon 2018-02-19 02:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Bridge to Buxted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
SouthernLondon Bridge06:021307:17UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge06:02
East Croydon06:1706:18
Oxted06:3106:32
Hurst Green06:3406:35
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41
Hever06:4506:45
Cowden06:4906:50
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Eridge07:0107:01
Crowborough07:0707:11
Buxted07:1707:17
Uckfield07:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:381207:48UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge06:38
East Croydon06:5206:53
Oxted07:0707:08
Hurst Green07:1007:10
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16
Hever07:2007:20
Cowden07:2407:24
Ashurst (Kent)07:2807:28
Eridge07:3507:35
Crowborough07:4107:41
Buxted07:4807:48
Uckfield07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:031108:16UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge07:03
East Croydon07:1607:17
Sanderstead07:2107:21
Riddlesdown07:2407:24
Upper Warlingham07:2807:28
Woldingham07:3207:32
Oxted07:3707:38
Hurst Green07:4007:40
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46
Hever07:5007:50
Cowden07:5407:54
Ashurst (Kent)07:5807:58
Eridge08:0408:04
Crowborough08:1008:10
Buxted08:1608:16
Uckfield08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:551109:15UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge07:55
Norwood Junction08:0808:10
East Croydon08:1508:18
Oxted08:3608:37
Hurst Green08:3908:39
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45
Hever08:4908:49
Cowden08:5308:53
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:57
Eridge09:0309:03
Crowborough09:0909:09
Buxted09:1509:15
Uckfield09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:021110:16UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge09:02
East Croydon09:2009:23
Oxted09:3709:37
Hurst Green09:4009:40
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46
Hever09:4909:49
Cowden09:5309:53
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Eridge10:0310:03
Crowborough10:0910:09
Buxted10:1610:16
Uckfield10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:081111:16UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge10:08
East Croydon10:2210:23
Oxted10:3710:37
Hurst Green10:4010:40
Edenbridge Town10:4610:46
Hever10:4910:49
Cowden10:5310:53
Ashurst (Kent)10:5810:58
Eridge11:0311:03
Crowborough11:0911:09
Buxted11:1611:16
Uckfield11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:081412:16UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge11:08
East Croydon11:2211:23
Oxted11:3711:37
Hurst Green11:4011:40
Edenbridge Town11:4611:46
Hever11:4911:49
Cowden11:5311:53
Ashurst (Kent)11:5811:58
Eridge12:0312:03
Crowborough12:0912:09
Buxted12:1612:16
Uckfield12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge12:081213:16UckfieldCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge12:08
East Croydon12:2212:23
Oxted12:3712:37
Hurst Green12:4012:40
Edenbridge Town12:4612:46
Hever12:4912:49
Cowden12:5312:53
Ashurst (Kent)12:5812:58
Eridge13:0313:03
Crowborough13:0913:09
Buxted13:1613:16
Uckfield13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Buxted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us