hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa

Tue 2018-01-23 10:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central10:18111:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:23
Keynsham10:1810:18
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53
Yate11:0211:03
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17
Gloucester11:3211:37
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Great Malvern12:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton12:21113:452Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Keynsham12:2112:21
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52
Yate13:0113:01
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14
Gloucester13:3113:37
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central14:24115:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:27
Keynsham14:2414:24
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53
Yate15:0215:03
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17
Gloucester15:3215:37
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48
Great Malvern16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWarminster16:18117:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster15:28
Keynsham16:1816:18
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:41
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:48
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52
Yate17:0117:01
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14
Gloucester17:3217:37
Cheltenham Spa17:4617:48
Great Malvern18:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWarminster18:18119:442Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster17:28
Keynsham18:1818:18
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:36
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43
Bristol Parkway18:4718:47
Yate18:5618:56
Cam & Dursley19:1019:10
Gloucester19:2619:34
Cheltenham Spa19:4419:45
Great Malvern20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWarminster19:18120:502Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster18:18
Keynsham19:1819:18
Bristol Temple Meads19:2919:41
Filton Abbey Wood19:4819:48
Bristol Parkway19:5219:52
Yate20:0120:02
Cam & Dursley20:1520:16
Gloucester20:3220:40
Cheltenham Spa20:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayWarminster08:21109:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster07:23
Keynsham08:2008:21
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51
Bristol Parkway08:5408:55
Yate09:0409:04
Cam & Dursley09:1609:17
Gloucester09:3309:38
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48
Great Malvern10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central10:18111:462Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:23
Keynsham10:1810:18
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53
Yate11:0211:03
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17
Gloucester11:3211:37
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48
Great Malvern12:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Keynsham and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us