desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Drumry

Tue 2019-11-12 15:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kirkwood to Drumry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRailMotherwell15:3116:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:21
Kirkwood15:3115:31
Bargeddie15:3415:34
Baillieston15:3815:38
Mount Vernon15:4015:40
Carmyle15:4215:42
Rutherglen15:4715:47
Dalmarnock15:5015:50
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Argyle Street15:5515:56
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5716:02
Anderston16:0316:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0616:06
Partick16:1016:10
Hyndland16:1216:13
Anniesland16:1616:16
Westerton16:1916:19
Drumchapel16:2116:21
Drumry16:2316:23
Dalmuir16:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet16:0116:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet15:58
Kirkwood16:0116:01
Bargeddie16:0416:04
Baillieston16:0716:07
Mount Vernon16:0916:09
Carmyle16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1716:18
Dalmarnock16:2016:20
Bridgeton16:2216:22
Argyle Street16:2516:26
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:32
Anderston16:3316:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3616:36
Partick16:4016:40
Hyndland16:4216:43
Anniesland16:4616:46
Westerton16:4916:49
Drumchapel16:5116:51
Drumry16:5316:53
Dalmuir17:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:3117:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:19
Kirkwood16:3116:31
Bargeddie16:3416:34
Baillieston16:3816:38
Mount Vernon16:4016:40
Carmyle16:4216:42
Rutherglen16:4716:47
Dalmarnock16:4916:49
Bridgeton16:5116:51
Argyle Street16:5416:55
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5617:02
Anderston17:0317:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06
Partick17:1017:10
Hyndland17:1217:12
Anniesland17:1517:15
Westerton17:1817:18
Drumchapel17:2117:21
Drumry17:2317:23
Dalmuir17:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet17:0117:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet16:58
Kirkwood17:0117:01
Bargeddie17:0417:04
Baillieston17:0717:07
Mount Vernon17:0917:09
Carmyle17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1617:16
Dalmarnock17:1917:19
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Argyle Street17:2417:24
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27
Anderston17:2817:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3117:35
Partick17:3817:40
Hyndland17:4217:42
Anniesland17:4517:45
Westerton17:4817:48
Drumchapel17:5117:51
Drumry17:5317:53
Dalmuir17:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:3218:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:20
Kirkwood17:3217:32
Bargeddie17:3517:35
Baillieston17:3917:39
Mount Vernon17:4117:41
Carmyle17:4317:43
Rutherglen17:4717:47
Dalmarnock17:5017:50
Bridgeton17:5217:52
Argyle Street17:5517:56
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5718:02
Anderston18:0318:03
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0518:06
Partick18:1018:10
Hyndland18:1218:12
Anniesland18:1518:15
Westerton18:1818:18
Drumchapel18:2118:21
Drumry18:2318:23
Dalmuir18:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet18:0118:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet17:58
Kirkwood18:0118:01
Bargeddie18:0418:04
Baillieston18:0718:07
Mount Vernon18:0918:09
Carmyle18:1218:12
Rutherglen18:1818:18
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Bridgeton18:2318:23
Argyle Street18:2618:27
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2818:33
Anderston18:3418:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3618:36
Partick18:4018:40
Hyndland18:4218:42
Anniesland18:4518:45
Westerton18:4818:48
Drumchapel18:5118:51
Drumry18:5318:53
Dalmuir18:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:3219:19DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:22
Kirkwood18:3218:32
Bargeddie18:3518:35
Baillieston18:3918:39
Mount Vernon18:4118:41
Carmyle18:4318:43
Rutherglen18:4718:47
Dalmarnock18:5018:50
Bridgeton18:5218:52
Argyle Street18:5518:55
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5718:58
Anderston18:5919:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0219:02
Partick19:0619:06
Hyndland19:0819:09
Anniesland19:1219:12
Westerton19:1519:15
Drumchapel19:1719:17
Drumry19:1919:19
Dalmuir19:24
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet19:0119:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet18:58
Kirkwood19:0119:01
Bargeddie19:0419:04
Baillieston19:0719:07
Mount Vernon19:0919:09
Carmyle19:1219:12
Rutherglen19:1719:18
Dalmarnock19:2119:21
Bridgeton19:2319:23
Argyle Street19:2619:26
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2719:28
Anderston19:2919:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3119:32
Partick19:3519:35
Hyndland19:3719:38
Anniesland19:4119:41
Westerton19:4419:44
Drumchapel19:4619:46
Drumry19:4819:48
Dalmuir19:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Drumry stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Kirkwood and Drumry stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Kirkwood timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Drumry timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..