hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Stratford (London)

Wed 2018-01-17 13:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:22213:482Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:32213:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:58
Kentish Town West13:3213:32
Camden Road13:3613:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3913:39
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4113:42
Canonbury13:4413:44
Dalston Kingsland13:4613:46
Hackney Central13:4813:48
Homerton13:5013:51
Hackney Wick13:5213:52
Stratford (London)13:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:41214:082Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:08
Kentish Town West13:4113:41
Camden Road13:4613:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4913:49
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5113:52
Canonbury13:5513:55
Dalston Kingsland13:5613:56
Hackney Central13:5813:58
Homerton14:0014:00
Hackney Wick14:0214:02
Stratford (London)14:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:52214:181Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:02214:292Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:27
Kentish Town West14:0214:02
Camden Road14:0614:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0914:09
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1114:12
Canonbury14:1414:14
Dalston Kingsland14:1614:16
Hackney Central14:1814:18
Homerton14:2014:20
Hackney Wick14:2214:22
Stratford (London)14:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:12214:381Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:38
Kentish Town West14:1214:12
Camden Road14:1614:16
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1914:19
Highbury & Islington Nll14:2114:22
Canonbury14:2414:24
Dalston Kingsland14:2614:26
Hackney Central14:2814:28
Homerton14:3014:30
Hackney Wick14:3214:32
Stratford (London)14:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:23214:482Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:32214:581Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:58
Kentish Town West14:3214:32
Camden Road14:3614:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:3914:39
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4114:42
Canonbury14:4414:44
Dalston Kingsland14:4614:46
Hackney Central14:4814:48
Homerton14:5014:50
Hackney Wick14:5214:52
Stratford (London)14:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us