desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens

Wed 2018-01-17 13:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:07113:412Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:45
Kentish Town West13:0713:07
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Hampstead Heath13:1213:12
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1413:14
West Hampstead13:1613:16
Brondesbury13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:1913:19
Kensal Rise13:2113:21
Willesden Junction13:2513:26
Acton Central13:3113:31
South Acton13:3413:34
Gunnersbury13:3813:38
Kew Gardens13:4113:41
Richmond (London)13:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:17113:512Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)12:55
Kentish Town West13:1713:17
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Hampstead Heath13:2213:22
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2413:24
West Hampstead13:2613:26
Brondesbury13:2813:28
Brondesbury Park13:2913:29
Kensal Rise13:3113:31
Willesden Junction13:3413:36
Acton Central13:4013:41
South Acton13:4413:44
Gunnersbury13:4813:48
Kew Gardens13:5113:51
Richmond (London)13:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:37114:112Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:15
Kentish Town West13:3713:37
Gospel Oak13:4013:40
Hampstead Heath13:4213:42
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4413:44
West Hampstead13:4613:46
Brondesbury13:4813:48
Brondesbury Park13:4913:49
Kensal Rise13:5113:51
Willesden Junction13:5413:55
Acton Central14:0114:01
South Acton14:0414:04
Gunnersbury14:0814:08
Kew Gardens14:1114:11
Richmond (London)14:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)13:47114:212Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:25
Kentish Town West13:4713:47
Gospel Oak13:5013:50
Hampstead Heath13:5213:52
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5413:54
West Hampstead13:5613:56
Brondesbury13:5813:58
Brondesbury Park13:5913:59
Kensal Rise14:0114:01
Willesden Junction14:0514:06
Acton Central14:1214:12
South Acton14:1514:15
Gunnersbury14:1814:18
Kew Gardens14:2114:21
Richmond (London)14:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:07114:412Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:45
Kentish Town West14:0714:07
Gospel Oak14:1014:10
Hampstead Heath14:1214:12
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1414:14
West Hampstead14:1614:16
Brondesbury14:1814:18
Brondesbury Park14:1914:19
Kensal Rise14:2114:21
Willesden Junction14:2414:26
Acton Central14:3114:31
South Acton14:3414:34
Gunnersbury14:3814:38
Kew Gardens14:4114:41
Richmond (London)14:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:17114:512Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)13:55
Kentish Town West14:1714:17
Gospel Oak14:2014:20
Hampstead Heath14:2214:22
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2414:24
West Hampstead14:2614:26
Brondesbury14:2814:28
Brondesbury Park14:2914:29
Kensal Rise14:3114:31
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Acton Central14:4114:41
South Acton14:4414:44
Gunnersbury14:4814:48
Kew Gardens14:5114:51
Richmond (London)14:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:38115:112Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)14:15
Kentish Town West14:3814:38
Gospel Oak14:4014:40
Hampstead Heath14:4214:42
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4414:44
West Hampstead14:4614:46
Brondesbury14:4814:48
Brondesbury Park14:4914:49
Kensal Rise14:5114:51
Willesden Junction14:5414:55
Acton Central15:0115:02
South Acton15:0415:04
Gunnersbury15:0815:08
Kew Gardens15:1115:11
Richmond (London)15:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)14:47115:212Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)14:25
Kentish Town West14:4714:47
Gospel Oak14:4914:50
Hampstead Heath14:5214:52
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5414:54
West Hampstead14:5614:56
Brondesbury14:5714:57
Brondesbury Park14:5914:59
Kensal Rise15:0115:01
Willesden Junction15:0515:06
Acton Central15:1015:11
South Acton15:1415:14
Gunnersbury15:1815:18
Kew Gardens15:2115:21
Richmond (London)15:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Kew Gardens timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us