desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Gunnersbury

Sat 2018-08-18 18:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Gunnersbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:52119:241Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:30
Kentish Town West18:5218:52
Gospel Oak18:5618:56
Hampstead Heath18:5818:58
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0019:00
West Hampstead19:0219:02
Brondesbury19:0419:04
Brondesbury Park19:0519:05
Kensal Rise19:0719:07
Willesden Junction19:1219:13
Acton Central19:1819:18
South Acton19:2119:21
Gunnersbury19:2419:24
Richmond (London)19:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:07119:391Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:45
Kentish Town West19:0719:07
Gospel Oak19:1119:11
Hampstead Heath19:1319:13
Finchley Road & Frognal19:1519:15
West Hampstead19:1719:17
Brondesbury19:1919:19
Brondesbury Park19:2019:20
Kensal Rise19:2219:22
Willesden Junction19:2719:28
Acton Central19:3319:33
South Acton19:3619:36
Gunnersbury19:3919:39
Richmond (London)19:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:22119:541Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:00
Kentish Town West19:2219:22
Gospel Oak19:2619:26
Hampstead Heath19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3019:30
West Hampstead19:3219:32
Brondesbury19:3419:34
Brondesbury Park19:3519:35
Kensal Rise19:3719:37
Willesden Junction19:4219:43
Acton Central19:4819:48
South Acton19:5119:51
Gunnersbury19:5419:54
Richmond (London)20:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:37120:091Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:15
Kentish Town West19:3719:37
Gospel Oak19:4119:41
Hampstead Heath19:4319:43
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4519:45
West Hampstead19:4719:47
Brondesbury19:4919:49
Brondesbury Park19:5019:50
Kensal Rise19:5219:52
Willesden Junction19:5719:58
Acton Central20:0320:03
South Acton20:0620:06
Gunnersbury20:0920:09
Richmond (London)20:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:52120:241Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:30
Kentish Town West19:5219:52
Gospel Oak19:5619:56
Hampstead Heath19:5819:58
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0020:00
West Hampstead20:0220:02
Brondesbury20:0420:04
Brondesbury Park20:0520:05
Kensal Rise20:0720:07
Willesden Junction20:1220:13
Acton Central20:1820:18
South Acton20:2120:21
Gunnersbury20:2420:24
Richmond (London)20:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:07120:391Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:45
Kentish Town West20:0720:07
Gospel Oak20:1120:11
Hampstead Heath20:1320:13
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1520:15
West Hampstead20:1720:17
Brondesbury20:1920:19
Brondesbury Park20:2020:20
Kensal Rise20:2220:22
Willesden Junction20:2720:28
Acton Central20:3320:33
South Acton20:3620:36
Gunnersbury20:3920:39
Richmond (London)20:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:22120:541Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:00
Kentish Town West20:2220:22
Gospel Oak20:2620:26
Hampstead Heath20:2820:28
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3020:30
West Hampstead20:3220:32
Brondesbury20:3420:34
Brondesbury Park20:3520:35
Kensal Rise20:3720:37
Willesden Junction20:4220:43
Acton Central20:4820:48
South Acton20:5120:51
Gunnersbury20:5420:54
Richmond (London)21:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:37121:091Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:15
Kentish Town West20:3720:37
Gospel Oak20:4120:41
Hampstead Heath20:4320:43
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4520:45
West Hampstead20:4720:47
Brondesbury20:4920:49
Brondesbury Park20:5020:50
Kensal Rise20:5220:52
Willesden Junction20:5720:58
Acton Central21:0321:03
South Acton21:0621:06
Gunnersbury21:0921:09
Richmond (London)21:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Gunnersbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..