desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Gunnersbury

Wed 2018-05-23 17:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Gunnersbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:45118:181Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:23
Kentish Town West17:4517:45
Gospel Oak17:4917:49
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54
West Hampstead17:5617:56
Brondesbury17:5717:57
Brondesbury Park17:5917:59
Kensal Rise18:0118:01
Willesden Junction18:0518:06
Acton Central18:1118:11
South Acton18:1418:14
Gunnersbury18:1818:18
Richmond (London)18:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:59118:301Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:35
Kentish Town West17:5917:59
Gospel Oak18:0318:03
Hampstead Heath18:0518:05
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0718:07
West Hampstead18:0918:09
Brondesbury18:1018:10
Brondesbury Park18:1218:12
Kensal Rise18:1418:14
Willesden Junction18:1818:19
Acton Central18:2318:24
South Acton18:2618:26
Gunnersbury18:3018:30
Richmond (London)18:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:24118:531Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:59
Kentish Town West18:2418:24
Gospel Oak18:2618:26
Hampstead Heath18:2918:29
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3118:31
West Hampstead18:3318:33
Brondesbury18:3518:35
Brondesbury Park18:3618:36
Kensal Rise18:3818:38
Willesden Junction18:4218:43
Acton Central18:4718:48
South Acton18:5018:50
Gunnersbury18:5318:53
Richmond (London)19:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:36119:071Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:14
Kentish Town West18:3618:36
Gospel Oak18:3818:38
Hampstead Heath18:4018:40
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4218:42
West Hampstead18:4418:44
Brondesbury18:4618:46
Brondesbury Park18:4718:47
Kensal Rise18:4918:49
Willesden Junction18:5218:53
Acton Central18:5918:59
South Acton19:0219:02
Gunnersbury19:0719:07
Richmond (London)19:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:45119:171Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:23
Kentish Town West18:4518:45
Gospel Oak18:5018:50
Hampstead Heath18:5318:53
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5518:55
West Hampstead18:5718:57
Brondesbury18:5918:59
Brondesbury Park19:0019:00
Kensal Rise19:0219:02
Willesden Junction19:0519:06
Acton Central19:1119:11
South Acton19:1419:14
Gunnersbury19:1719:17
Richmond (London)19:28
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)18:58119:311Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:35
Kentish Town West18:5818:58
Gospel Oak19:0219:02
Hampstead Heath19:0619:06
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0819:08
West Hampstead19:1019:10
Brondesbury19:1119:11
Brondesbury Park19:1319:13
Kensal Rise19:1519:15
Willesden Junction19:1819:19
Acton Central19:2519:25
South Acton19:2819:28
Gunnersbury19:3119:31
Richmond (London)19:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:20119:541Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:57
Kentish Town West19:2019:20
Gospel Oak19:2419:25
Hampstead Heath19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3019:30
West Hampstead19:3219:32
Brondesbury19:3319:33
Brondesbury Park19:3519:35
Kensal Rise19:3719:37
Willesden Junction19:4019:41
Acton Central19:4519:47
South Acton19:4919:49
Gunnersbury19:5419:54
Richmond (London)20:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)19:35120:051Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:11
Kentish Town West19:3519:35
Gospel Oak19:3919:39
Hampstead Heath19:4119:41
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4319:43
West Hampstead19:4519:45
Brondesbury19:4719:47
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48
Kensal Rise19:5019:50
Willesden Junction19:5319:54
Acton Central19:5919:59
South Acton20:0220:02
Gunnersbury20:0520:05
Richmond (London)20:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Gunnersbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us