desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland

Wed 2018-01-17 13:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:22213:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:32213:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)12:58
Kentish Town West13:3213:32
Camden Road13:3613:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3913:39
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4113:42
Canonbury13:4413:44
Dalston Kingsland13:4613:46
Stratford (London)13:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)13:41213:562Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:08
Kentish Town West13:4113:41
Camden Road13:4613:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4913:49
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5113:52
Canonbury13:5513:55
Dalston Kingsland13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:52214:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:02214:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:27
Kentish Town West14:0214:02
Camden Road14:0614:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0914:09
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1114:12
Canonbury14:1414:14
Dalston Kingsland14:1614:16
Stratford (London)14:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:12214:262Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:38
Kentish Town West14:1214:12
Camden Road14:1614:16
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1914:19
Highbury & Islington Nll14:2114:22
Canonbury14:2414:24
Dalston Kingsland14:2614:26
Stratford (London)14:38
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:23214:362Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)14:32214:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)13:58
Kentish Town West14:3214:32
Camden Road14:3614:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:3914:39
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4114:42
Canonbury14:4414:44
Dalston Kingsland14:4614:46
Stratford (London)14:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Dalston Kingsland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us