hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kentish Town West to Acton Central

Mon 2018-02-19 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kentish Town West to Acton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:21120:441Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)19:58
Kentish Town West20:2120:21
Gospel Oak20:2320:23
Hampstead Heath20:2520:25
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2720:27
West Hampstead20:2920:29
Brondesbury20:3120:31
Brondesbury Park20:3220:32
Kensal Rise20:3420:34
Willesden Junction20:3820:39
Acton Central20:4420:44
Richmond (London)20:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:37121:011Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:13
Kentish Town West20:3720:37
Gospel Oak20:3920:40
Hampstead Heath20:4220:42
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4420:44
West Hampstead20:4620:46
Brondesbury20:4720:47
Brondesbury Park20:4920:49
Kensal Rise20:5120:51
Willesden Junction20:5520:56
Acton Central21:0121:01
Richmond (London)21:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)20:49121:131Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:27
Kentish Town West20:4920:49
Gospel Oak20:5220:52
Hampstead Heath20:5420:54
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5620:56
West Hampstead20:5820:58
Brondesbury21:0021:00
Brondesbury Park21:0121:01
Kensal Rise21:0321:03
Willesden Junction21:0721:08
Acton Central21:1321:13
Richmond (London)21:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:07121:311Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:45
Kentish Town West21:0721:07
Gospel Oak21:1021:10
Hampstead Heath21:1221:12
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1421:14
West Hampstead21:1621:16
Brondesbury21:1721:17
Brondesbury Park21:1921:19
Kensal Rise21:2121:21
Willesden Junction21:2521:27
Acton Central21:3121:32
Richmond (London)21:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:20121:451Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)20:58
Kentish Town West21:2021:20
Gospel Oak21:2321:23
Hampstead Heath21:2521:25
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2721:27
West Hampstead21:2921:29
Brondesbury21:3121:31
Brondesbury Park21:3221:32
Kensal Rise21:3421:34
Willesden Junction21:3921:40
Acton Central21:4521:45
Richmond (London)21:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:37122:011Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:15
Kentish Town West21:3721:37
Gospel Oak21:4121:41
Hampstead Heath21:4421:44
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4621:46
West Hampstead21:4821:48
Brondesbury21:4921:49
Brondesbury Park21:5121:51
Kensal Rise21:5321:53
Willesden Junction21:5621:57
Acton Central22:0122:02
Richmond (London)22:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)21:48122:121Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:25
Kentish Town West21:4821:48
Gospel Oak21:5021:51
Hampstead Heath21:5321:53
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5521:55
West Hampstead21:5721:57
Brondesbury21:5821:58
Brondesbury Park22:0022:00
Kensal Rise22:0222:02
Willesden Junction22:0622:08
Acton Central22:1222:13
Richmond (London)22:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)22:07122:311Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)21:45
Kentish Town West22:0722:07
Gospel Oak22:1022:10
Hampstead Heath22:1222:12
Finchley Road & Frognal22:1422:14
West Hampstead22:1622:16
Brondesbury22:1822:18
Brondesbury Park22:1922:19
Kensal Rise22:2122:21
Willesden Junction22:2622:27
Acton Central22:3122:32
Richmond (London)22:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
Other Acton Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us