desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingswood to Purley

Fri 2020-11-27 10:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kingswood to Purley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham11:1611:355London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham11:20
Tattenham Corner11:09
Kingswood11:1611:16
Chipstead11:2211:22
Woodmansterne11:2511:25
Coulsdon Town11:2811:29
Reedham (London)11:3211:32
Purley11:3511:39
London Bridge12:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham11:4612:055London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham11:50
Tattenham Corner11:39
Kingswood11:4611:46
Chipstead11:5211:52
Woodmansterne11:5511:55
Coulsdon Town11:5811:59
Reedham (London)12:0212:02
Purley12:0512:09
London Bridge12:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham12:1612:355London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham12:20
Tattenham Corner12:09
Kingswood12:1612:16
Chipstead12:2212:22
Woodmansterne12:2512:25
Coulsdon Town12:2812:29
Reedham (London)12:3212:32
Purley12:3512:39
London Bridge13:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham12:4613:055London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham12:50
Tattenham Corner12:39
Kingswood12:4612:46
Chipstead12:5212:52
Woodmansterne12:5512:55
Coulsdon Town12:5812:59
Reedham (London)13:0213:02
Purley13:0513:09
London Bridge13:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham13:1613:355London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:20
Tattenham Corner13:09
Kingswood13:1613:16
Chipstead13:2213:22
Woodmansterne13:2513:25
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29
Reedham (London)13:3213:32
Purley13:3513:39
London Bridge14:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham13:4614:055London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham13:50
Tattenham Corner13:39
Kingswood13:4613:46
Chipstead13:5213:52
Woodmansterne13:5513:55
Coulsdon Town13:5813:59
Reedham (London)14:0214:02
Purley14:0514:09
London Bridge14:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham14:1614:355London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:20
Tattenham Corner14:09
Kingswood14:1614:16
Chipstead14:2214:22
Woodmansterne14:2514:25
Coulsdon Town14:2814:29
Reedham (London)14:3214:32
Purley14:3514:39
London Bridge15:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner / Caterham14:4615:055London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham14:50
Tattenham Corner14:39
Kingswood14:4614:46
Chipstead14:5214:52
Woodmansterne14:5514:55
Coulsdon Town14:5814:59
Reedham (London)15:0215:02
Purley15:0515:09
London Bridge15:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Kingswood timetables
None
Other Purley timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..