desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kempton Park to London Waterloo

Wed 2018-09-26 13:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kempton Park to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
South West TrainsShepperton13:4814:344London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton13:41
Kempton Park13:4813:48
Hampton (London)13:5113:51
Fulwell13:5413:54
Teddington13:5913:59
Hampton Wick14:0114:01
Kingston14:0314:04
Norbiton14:0614:06
New Malden14:1014:10
Raynes Park14:1214:13
Wimbledon14:1614:17
Earlsfield14:2014:20
Clapham Junction14:2414:24
Vauxhall14:2914:29
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton14:1815:044London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton14:11
Kempton Park14:1814:18
Hampton (London)14:2114:21
Fulwell14:2414:24
Teddington14:2914:29
Hampton Wick14:3114:31
Kingston14:3314:34
Norbiton14:3614:36
New Malden14:4014:40
Raynes Park14:4214:43
Wimbledon14:4614:47
Earlsfield14:5014:50
Clapham Junction14:5414:54
Vauxhall14:5914:59
London Waterloo15:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton14:4815:344London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton14:41
Kempton Park14:4814:48
Hampton (London)14:5114:51
Fulwell14:5414:54
Teddington14:5914:59
Hampton Wick15:0115:01
Kingston15:0315:04
Norbiton15:0615:06
New Malden15:1015:10
Raynes Park15:1215:13
Wimbledon15:1615:17
Earlsfield15:2015:20
Clapham Junction15:2415:24
Vauxhall15:2915:29
London Waterloo15:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton15:1816:044London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton15:11
Kempton Park15:1815:18
Hampton (London)15:2115:21
Fulwell15:2415:24
Teddington15:2915:29
Hampton Wick15:3115:31
Kingston15:3315:34
Norbiton15:3615:36
New Malden15:4015:40
Raynes Park15:4215:43
Wimbledon15:4615:47
Earlsfield15:5015:50
Clapham Junction15:5415:54
Vauxhall15:5915:59
London Waterloo16:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton15:4816:344London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton15:41
Kempton Park15:4815:48
Hampton (London)15:5115:51
Fulwell15:5415:54
Teddington15:5915:59
Hampton Wick16:0116:01
Kingston16:0316:04
Norbiton16:0616:06
New Malden16:1016:10
Raynes Park16:1216:13
Wimbledon16:1616:17
Earlsfield16:2016:20
Clapham Junction16:2416:24
Vauxhall16:2916:29
London Waterloo16:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton16:1817:044London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton16:11
Kempton Park16:1816:18
Hampton (London)16:2116:21
Fulwell16:2416:24
Teddington16:2916:29
Hampton Wick16:3116:31
Kingston16:3316:34
Norbiton16:3616:36
New Malden16:4016:40
Raynes Park16:4216:43
Wimbledon16:4616:47
Earlsfield16:5016:50
Clapham Junction16:5416:54
Vauxhall16:5916:59
London Waterloo17:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton16:4817:354London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton16:41
Kempton Park16:4816:48
Hampton (London)16:5116:51
Fulwell16:5416:54
Teddington16:5916:59
Hampton Wick17:0117:01
Kingston17:0317:04
Norbiton17:0617:06
New Malden17:1017:10
Raynes Park17:1217:13
Wimbledon17:1617:17
Earlsfield17:2017:20
Clapham Junction17:2417:24
Vauxhall17:2917:29
London Waterloo17:35
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton17:1818:044London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton17:11
Kempton Park17:1817:18
Hampton (London)17:2117:21
Fulwell17:2417:24
Teddington17:2917:29
Hampton Wick17:3117:31
Kingston17:3317:34
Norbiton17:3617:36
New Malden17:4017:40
Raynes Park17:4217:43
Wimbledon17:4617:47
Earlsfield17:5017:50
Clapham Junction17:5417:54
Vauxhall17:5917:59
London Waterloo18:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kempton Park timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..