desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kempton Park to Vauxhall

Thu 2018-07-19 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kempton Park to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
South West TrainsShepperton15:1815:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton15:11
Kempton Park15:1815:18
Hampton (London)15:2115:21
Fulwell15:2415:24
Teddington15:2915:29
Hampton Wick15:3115:31
Kingston15:3315:34
Norbiton15:3615:36
New Malden15:4015:40
Raynes Park15:4215:43
Wimbledon15:4615:47
Earlsfield15:5015:50
Clapham Junction15:5415:54
Vauxhall15:5915:59
London Waterloo16:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton15:4816:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton15:41
Kempton Park15:4815:48
Hampton (London)15:5115:51
Fulwell15:5415:54
Teddington15:5915:59
Hampton Wick16:0116:01
Kingston16:0316:04
Norbiton16:0616:06
New Malden16:1016:10
Raynes Park16:1216:13
Wimbledon16:1616:17
Earlsfield16:2016:20
Clapham Junction16:2416:24
Vauxhall16:2916:29
London Waterloo16:34
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton16:1816:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton16:11
Kempton Park16:1816:18
Hampton (London)16:2116:21
Fulwell16:2416:24
Teddington16:2916:29
Hampton Wick16:3116:31
Kingston16:3316:34
Norbiton16:3616:36
New Malden16:4016:40
Raynes Park16:4216:43
Wimbledon16:4616:47
Earlsfield16:5016:50
Clapham Junction16:5416:54
Vauxhall16:5916:59
London Waterloo17:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton16:4817:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton16:41
Kempton Park16:4816:48
Hampton (London)16:5116:51
Fulwell16:5416:54
Teddington16:5916:59
Hampton Wick17:0117:01
Kingston17:0317:04
Norbiton17:0617:06
New Malden17:1017:10
Raynes Park17:1217:13
Wimbledon17:1617:17
Earlsfield17:2017:20
Clapham Junction17:2417:24
Vauxhall17:2917:29
London Waterloo17:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton17:1817:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton17:11
Kempton Park17:1817:18
Hampton (London)17:2117:21
Fulwell17:2417:24
Teddington17:2917:29
Hampton Wick17:3117:31
Kingston17:3317:34
Norbiton17:3617:36
New Malden17:4017:40
Raynes Park17:4217:43
Wimbledon17:4617:47
Earlsfield17:5017:50
Clapham Junction17:5417:54
Vauxhall17:5917:59
London Waterloo18:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton17:4818:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton17:41
Kempton Park17:4817:48
Hampton (London)17:5117:51
Fulwell17:5417:54
Teddington17:5917:59
Hampton Wick18:0118:01
Kingston18:0318:04
Norbiton18:0618:06
New Malden18:1018:10
Raynes Park18:1218:13
Wimbledon18:1618:17
Earlsfield18:2018:20
Clapham Junction18:2418:24
Vauxhall18:2918:29
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton18:1818:59London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton18:11
Kempton Park18:1818:18
Hampton (London)18:2118:21
Fulwell18:2418:24
Teddington18:2918:29
Hampton Wick18:3118:31
Kingston18:3318:34
Norbiton18:3618:36
New Malden18:4018:40
Raynes Park18:4218:43
Wimbledon18:4618:47
Earlsfield18:5018:50
Clapham Junction18:5418:54
Vauxhall18:5918:59
London Waterloo19:05
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsShepperton18:4319:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton18:36
Kempton Park18:4318:43
Hampton (London)18:4618:51
Fulwell18:5418:54
Teddington18:5918:59
Hampton Wick19:0119:01
Kingston19:0319:04
Norbiton19:0619:06
New Malden19:1019:10
Raynes Park19:1219:13
Wimbledon19:1619:17
Earlsfield19:2019:20
Clapham Junction19:2419:24
Vauxhall19:2919:29
London Waterloo19:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Kempton Park timetables
None
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..